Ric Flair

Ric Flair was forced to change up his wrestling style after an injury in a 1976 plane crash nearly cost him his career and life. Now a flamboyant technical heel instead of a brawler, Flair would go on to win a record sixteen world championships between WCW and WWE over the next thirty five years, while leading one of the most famous stables in wrestling history, The Four Horsemen. Today Flair serves as an occasional onscreen talent for WWE, often associated with his daughter Charlotte Flair.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Born: February 25, 1949 (age 72) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:NWA World Heavyweight Championship (ten times), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (six times), WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (2 times), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (7 times), WWE Championship (twice), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once)
Back To Top