Skip to Content
Organization: NJPW
Birth Name: Kazuchika Okada
Born: November 8, 1987 (age 34) in Anjo, Aichi
Major Titles Held:IWGP Heavyweight Championship (4 times), G1 Climax WInner (twice), New Japan Cup Winner
Tony Khan speaks to the media.

Tony Khan Teases Bringing In Top NJPW Star To AEW?

Sai Mohan November 13, 2021 November 13  Comments
Okada speaks at the NJPW Power Struggle press conference.

Kazuchika Okada Calls Out Former WWE Star For Upcoming NJPW Show

Joshua Gagnon November 6, 2021 November 6  Comments
kazuchika okada iwgpheavyweight title

Kazuchika Okada Brings Back Old IWGP Heavyweight Championship

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2021 October 24  Comments
njpw battle in the valley

Top NJPW Star To Have First U.S. Match In Two Years

Joshua Gagnon October 23, 2021 October 23  Comments
20211021 125701

G1 Climax 31 Finals Results: Kazuchika Okada Vs. Kota Ibushi

Jason Ounpraseuth October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
kazuchika okada close up

Kazuchika Okada Confirms He Tested Positive To COVID-19

Kellie Haulotte May 23, 2021 May 23  Comments
kazuchika okada close up

Video: Kazuchika Okada Carries Olympic Torch In Hometown

Kellie Haulotte April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments
kazuchika okada close up

Top NJPW Star Working Through Injury

Joshua Gagnon March 6, 2021 March 6  Comments
okada2016

Could Recent Kazuchika Okada Comment Hint At AEW – NJPW Plans?

Jason Ounpraseuth January 16, 2021 January 16  Comments
okada2016

Kazuchika Okada Suggests Supershow With WWE And Other Promotions To Give Back To Fans

Jason Ounpraseuth January 2, 2021 January 2  Comments
okada2016

Views From The Turnbuckle: The 10 Best Matches Of 2020

Jesse Collings December 18, 2020 December 18  Comments
okada2016

Will Ospreay Vs. Kazuchika Okada Set For Wrestle Kindgom 15

Brie Coder November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments
okada2016

Kazuchika Okada On Missing Wrestling Because Of COVID-19

Kellie Haulotte March 21, 2020 March 21  Comments
okada2016

ABC’s "Black-ish" References NJPW Wrestle Kingdom Match (Video)

Kellie Haulotte February 18, 2020 February 18  Comments
okada2016

NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14 Night 1 Final Card, Live Coverage Reminder

Joshua Gagnon January 3, 2020 January 3  Comments
Back To Top