Skip to Content
Becky Lynch cuts a promo on WWE RAW.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Becky Lynch’s wrestling career looked to be over before it began after she suffered a head injury in 2006. After six years off she decided to give it one more try and would sign with WWE in 2013. Five years later Becky would adopt the persona of “The Man”, and along with Charlotte Flair and Ronda Rousey became one of the first women to main event Wrestlemania. She would win the RAW Women’s Championship on that show, a title she held for a year until vacating it after becoming pregnant with her first child. Lynch returned from her maternity leave at SummerSlam in 2021 and immediately won the SmackDown Women's Championship. Her reign was later transitioned uninterrupted into a second reign as RAW Women's Champion.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Rebecca Quin
Born: January 30, 1987 (age 35) in Dublin, Ireland
Contract Status: Re-signed in April 2021.
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Women's Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (four times)
Becky Lynch on June 13, 2022 WWE Raw

Becky Lynch Releases Never-Before-Seen Wedding Photos

Ross Berman July 1, 2022 July 1  Comments
WWE Raw

What Happened After WWE Raw Went Off The Air (Video)

Sai Mohan June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Becky Lynch on June 13, 2022 WWE Raw

Becky Lynch Reflects On Her WWE Debut Anniversary

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Becky Lynch Shares Rare Photo With Her Daughter

Danny Wolstanholme June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
The briefcases for WWE Money In the Bank.

Early WWE Women’s Money In The Bank Betting Odds Released

Dominic DeAngelo June 15, 2022 June 15  Comments
Logo for WWE Money In the Bank

Top Stars Scheduled For MITB Qualifying Match On Next Week’s WWE Raw

Robert Gunier June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
20220607 121022

Top WWE Superstar Blacks Out Social Media Accounts After Raw

Sai Mohan June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Asuka and Becky Lynch on tonight's WWE RAW.

Dana Brooke Defeats Top WWE Star In 24/7 Title Match On Raw

Robert Gunier June 6, 2022 June 6  Comments
Bianca Belair wins at WrestleMania 38.

Top WWE Star Added To Raw Women’s Title Match At Hell In A Cell

Robert Gunier May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Asuka spits green mist on Becky Lynch

Released WWE Star Claims Becky Lynch Has No Friends In WWE

Sai Mohan May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Video: Becky Lynch Swings At Cody Rhodes After WWE Raw

Matthew Wilkinson May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
WWE SummerSlam and Becky Lynch

WWE Nominated For 2022 Sports Business Journal Award

Robert Gunier May 16, 2022 May 16  Comments
Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Becky Lynch Warns Fans About Scammers Posing As WWE Stars

Marc Middleton May 3, 2022 May 3  Comments
Trish Stratus and Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Becky Lynch Is “Ready To Go” If WWE Hall Of Famer Wants A Match

Matthew Wilkinson April 28, 2022 April 28  Comments
Becky Lynch poses for a photo shoot.

WWE Co-Promoting Boxing Match With DAZN

Robert Gunier April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
Becky Lynch does commentary on WWE RAW.

Becky Lynch Does Not Believe AEW’s Women’s Division Is As Good As WWE’s

Matthew Wilkinson April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
Becky Lynch returning on tonight's WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Preview: Becky Lynch To Make First Post-Mania Raw Appearance

Marc Middleton April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Becky Lynch poses for a photo shoot.

WWE Hypes Becky Lynch’s Return To RAW

Robert Gunier April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments