Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Frankie Gerdelman
Born: August 4, 1977 (age 44) in Palm Springs, California
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Champion (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), PWG Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (5 times), TNA World Tag Team Championship (2 times)
Frankie Kazarian in AEW.

** SPOILERS ** Impact Wrestling Citrus Brawl TV Taping Results (5/13)

Robert Gunier May 14, 2022 May 14  Comments
The logo for Impact Wrestling's Citrus Brawl TV tapings.

AEW Star Returning To Impact This Weekend

Marc Middleton May 12, 2022 May 12  Comments
Penta Oscuro on AEW Dark Elevation.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For Next Monday

Marc Middleton April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Frankie Kazarian makes his entrance to the AEW Dynamite ring.

Trios Matches And More Announced For AEW Dark

Marc Middleton March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Penta Oscuro on AEW Rampage.

** SPOILERS ** AEW “Dark: Elevation” Tapings For Monday

Marc Middleton March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Frankie Kazarian makes his entrance to the AEW Dynamite ring.

** SPOILERS ** AEW “Dark: Elevation” Spoilers For Next Week

Marc Middleton March 9, 2022 March 9  Comments
Frankie Kazarian posing during entrance.

AEW Star Reportedly Signs New Contract

Robert Gunier January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Frankie Kazarian makes his entrance to the AEW Dynamite ring.

Photo: Frankie Kazarian Needed Elbow Drained At AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton January 20, 2022 January 20  Comments
Riho in action on AEW Dark: Elevation.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark: Elevation Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
frankie kazarian

Frankie Kazarian Announces The Passing Of His Father

Marc Middleton May 18, 2021 May 18  Comments
frankiekazarian2020new

AEW Announces Eleven Matches For This Week’s "Dark"

Marc Middleton August 31, 2020 August 31  Comments
frankiekazarian2020new

Christopher Daniels And Kazarian Discuss The Current State Of Pro Wrestling

Ross Kelly October 3, 2018 October 3  Comments
frankiekazarian2020new

Frankie Kazarian On Why He Didn’t Make It In WWE In 2005, What Led To TNA's Problems, John Cena

Akhilesh Gannavarapu September 28, 2018 September 28  Comments