Skip to Content

Mark Briscoe

Mark Briscoe at ROH Supercard of Honor on April 1, 2022(Photo Credit: ROH)
Birth Name: Mark Pugh
Born: January 18, 1985 (age 37) in Laurel, Delaware
Major Titles Held:Impact World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (10 times), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (once), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (twice), IWGP Tag Team Champion (once)
ROH HOF Hall of Fame logo.

ROH Hall Of Famer Welcomes New Baby

Ross Berman June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
Grey Poster with Rain for Lucha Brothers Vs. The Briscoes

Lucha Brothers Vs. The Briscoes Announced For Indie Event

Kellie Haulotte February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments

The Briscoes Re-Sign With Ring Of Honor

Joshua Gagnon January 27, 2020 January 27  Comments

ROH Star Mark Briscoe Returning To Action Tomorrow In Chicago

Kellie Haulotte September 6, 2019 September 6  Comments

Mark Briscoe Dealing With Knee Injury, Out Of CMLL’s Grand Prix Tournament

Kellie Haulotte August 29, 2019 August 29  Comments

The Briscoes Talk Surpassing Big Milestone, Having Natural Chemistry Together

Joshua Gagnon September 23, 2018 September 23  Comments

Big Update On Mark Briscoe’s Future

Raj Giri July 16, 2013 July 16  Comments