Skip to Content
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Tommaso Whitney
Born: May 8, 1985 (age 37) in Boston, Massachusetts
Major Titles Held:WWE NXT Championship (twice), WWE NXT Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Television Championship (once)
Tommaso Ciampa, Dolph Ziggler, Bron Breakker and Robert Roode on WWE NXT.

Has WWE Given Up On Former NXT Champion?

Sai Mohan June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
Ciampa

Tommaso Ciampa Makes Interesting Assertion About WWE NXT

Dakota Cohen June 5, 2022 June 5  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver.

WWE’s Ciampa Teases A Jump To Acting

Dakota Cohen June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
Ciampa

Ciampa Gives Update On His Relationship With Johnny Gargano

Kellie Haulotte May 28, 2022 May 28  Comments
The Judgement Day (Edge, Damian Priest & Rhea Ripley) on May 23, 2022 WWE Raw

Ciampa Addresses Edge Teasing Him For The Judgment Day

Danny Wolstanholme May 27, 2022 May 27  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa and Mustafa Ali on WWE Main Event.

WWE Reportedly Nixed Top Match From Pre-RAW Main Event Tapings

Marc Middleton May 3, 2022 May 3  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For Thursday

Marc Middleton May 2, 2022 May 2  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver

Another WWE RAW Superstar Gets A Name Change

Sai Mohan April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa & Triple H at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver on April 2, 2022

Tommaso Ciampa Reacts To Triple H Surprising Him At NXT Stand & Deliver

Matthew Carlins April 22, 2022 April 22  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For Thursday

Marc Middleton April 18, 2022 April 18  Comments
Kevin Owens, Tommaso Ciampa, Ezekiel on WWE RAW.

Tommaso Ciampa Comments On Dealing With WWE Creative

Eric Mutter April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa on WWE NXT.

Tommaso Ciampa Comments On “What If?” Matches On WWE Main Roster

Eric Mutter April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For Thursday

Marc Middleton April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver.

Spoiler Update On Tommaso Ciampa’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa on WWE NXT 2.0.

Tommaso Ciampa’s WWE NXT Stand & Deliver Opponent Revealed

Marc Middleton March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa on WWE NXT.

Tommaso Ciampa Addresses Change To His WWE Theme Song

Matthew Wilkinson March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa and Robert Roode on WWE RAW.

Tommaso Ciampa Gets New Theme Song, First WWE RAW Singles Win

Marc Middleton March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Tommaso Ciampa on WWE NXT.

Tommaso Ciampa On Tonight’s RAW?, Dolph Ziggler Issues A Warning

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments