Skip to Content
Birth Name: Johnny Gargano
Born: August 14, 1987 (age 34) in Cleveland, Ohio
Major Titles Held:NXT Championship (once), NXT North American Championship (three times), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), Evolve Tag Team Championship (once)
Johnny Gargano in a backstage NXT interview.

Is Johnny Gargano In Chicago Tonight For Forbidden Door?

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
Johnny Gargano cuts in-ring promo on NXT.

Johnny Gargano Addresses ‘Coincidental’ Chicago Booking

Matthew Wilkinson June 23, 2022 June 23  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano Teases Match On AEW Star’s Vlog

Eric Mutter May 24, 2022 May 24  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano ‘What’s NeXT’ Panel Added To Starrcast V

Eric Mutter May 19, 2022 May 19  Comments
Johnny Elite stands in the AEW ring and holds his hand over his head as he poses for the crowd

AEW On TV Twitter Account Botches Name Of The Joker On Dynamite

Sai Mohan May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Johnny Gargano appears in the NXT ring.

Photo: Malcolm Bivens With Johnny Gargano At WWE Performance Center

Robert Gunier April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano Comments On His Pro Wrestling Future

Matthew Wilkinson April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano Watches Everything And Is Seeking Where He “Fits In Right Now”

Danny Wolstanholme April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
Johnny Gargano appears in the NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano Only Wants To Wrestle For Another Six Years

Danny Wolstanholme April 7, 2022 April 7  Comments
Johnny Gargano stares at the camera while standing in the ring.

Johnny Gargano Dismisses Rumor About WWE Recruiting

Marco Rovere April 7, 2022 April 7  Comments
johnny gargano hugging shawn michaels

Johnny Gargano Gave Shawn Michaels A Gift That Made Him Cry

Marco Rovere April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Johnny Gargano and Kyle O'Reilly say goodbye to WWE NXT.

Johnny Gargano Addresses His Decision Not To Re-Sign With WWE NXT

Marco Rovere March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano Announces First Post-WWE Appearance

Matthew Wilkinson March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Johnny Gargano in a backstage NXT interview.

Johnny Gargano Clarifies Extent Of Upcoming Pro Wrestling Appearances

Robert Gunier March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Backstage Update On Possible Johnny Gargano AEW Debut

Matthew Wilkinson March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
Johnny Gargano appears in the NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano On His Free Agency And Now Taking Bookings

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Johnny Gargano and Candice LeRae on WWE NXT.

Johnny Gargano And Candice LeRae Give Birth To Son

Matthew Wilkinson February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Former WWE Star Addresses AEW Fans Chanting For Him On Dynamite

Sai Mohan January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Johnny Gargano makes final appearance in a WWE NXT ring.

Johnny Gargano On What He Needed To “Break Free Of” With A Baby On The Way

Matthew Carlins January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments