Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2wq1wMRvi4I
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Sesugh Uhaa
Born: August 22, 1987 (age 34) in Sacramento, California
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), FIP Florida Heritage Championship (once), Open the Twin Gate Championship (once)
Hit Row in the ring together

Spoilers On WWE SmackDown Plans For Hit Row, New Heels And Faces, New Tag Team

Marc Middleton October 22, 2021 October 22  Comments
usos mysterios

WWE Announces Big Title Matches For Next Week’s SmackDown

Marc Middleton May 28, 2021 May 28  Comments
apollo crews azeez

WWE Intercontinental Title Match Set For Next Week’s SmackDown

Marc Middleton May 14, 2021 May 14  Comments
dabba kato apolllo crews 3

Title Match Set For Tonight’s WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton April 23, 2021 April 23  Comments
apollo crews commander azeez 2

Apollo Crews Reveals Commander Azeez’s Background And Name For New Move

Marc Middleton April 16, 2021 April 16  Comments
dabba kato apollo crews 2

WWE Star Debuts With New Gimmick In Title Change At WrestleMania 37 Night Two

Marc Middleton April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments
apollo crews dabba kato

WrestleMania 37 Night Two: Apollo Crews Vs. Big E (Nigerian Drum Fight)

Marc Middleton April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments
maxresdefault

Apollo Crews Talks Mistakes He Made After Joining The WWE Main Roster

Marco Rovere March 14, 2021 March 14  Comments
apollo crews guards 4

Apollo Crews Talks Struggling To Find Himself On The WWE Main Roster

Joshua Gagnon March 13, 2021 March 13  Comments
Apollo Crews

Apollo Crews Talks Embracing His Roots With New WWE Persona

Brie Coder March 6, 2021 March 6  Comments
maxresdefault

Apollo Crews Recalls What John Cena Would Always Ask Him Backstage

Marco Rovere March 4, 2021 March 4  Comments
apollo crews

Apollo Crews Names Which WWE Star Is His Dream Opponent

Marc Middleton February 10, 2021 February 10  Comments
apollo crews

Apollo Crews Talks Wanting To Improve His WWE Promos

Joshua Gagnon January 9, 2021 January 9  Comments
apollo crews

Apollo Crews On Who Has Helped Him Backstage With His Character Development

Brie Coder December 11, 2020 December 11  Comments
apollo crews

Apollo Crews On How He Would Portray Being A Heel

Brie Coder December 8, 2020 December 8  Comments
apollo crews

WWE Announces Bobby Lashley Vs. United States Champion Apollo Crews For Payback

Marc Middleton August 24, 2020 August 24  Comments
apollo crews

WWE SummerSlam: MVP Vs. Apollo Crews (WWE United States Title, Kickoff)

Marc Middleton August 23, 2020 August 23  Comments
apollo crews

WWE Announces Apollo Crews Vs. MVP On SummerSlam Kickoff

Joshua Gagnon August 23, 2020 August 23  Comments
Back To Top