Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Daniel Marshall Wheeler
Born: May 17, 1987 (age 35) in Old Fort, North Carolina, USA
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), AAA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE 24/7 Championship (once)
AEW x NJPW Forbidden Door

New IWGP Tag Team Champions Crowned At AEW X NJPW Forbidden Door

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR Still Have One Set Of Major Tag Team Titles They Want To Win

Marco Rovere April 30, 2022 April 30  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

Backstage Update On FTR’s AEW Contracts

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

WWE Reportedly Interested In Bringing Back AEW Tag Team

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) as ROH & AAA Tag Team Champions on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

FTR Sees ROH Returning To What It Was “In Its Heyday”

Danny Wolstanholme April 10, 2022 April 10  Comments
FTR (Dax Harwood and Cash Wheeler) inside the AEW ring

Cash Wheeler Notes Recent Circumstances Made FTR Better Wrestlers

Matthew Wilkinson April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
The Young Bucks at ROH Supercard of Honor.

Two Big Matches Announced For AEW Dynamite

Marc Middleton April 2, 2022 April 2  Comments
20220211 092746

AEW Star Recalls Being Forgotten Member Of WWE’s Straight Edge Society

Matthew Carlins March 8, 2022 March 8  Comments
cashwheeler

Cash Wheeler Recalls Gruesome Arm Injury On AEW Dynamite

Matthew Carlins March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
kenta 2021

AEW Star Recalls KENTA’s Reaction When He Broke His Jaw

Matthew Carlins March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
The Rock and Roll Express inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame.

The Rock & Roll Express To Begin Farewell Retirement Tour Against Top AEW Tag Team

Marc Middleton January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Cash Wheeler tellin fans to be quiet

Cash Wheeler Recalls WWE Hall Of Famer Helping Him Back In 2012

Matthew Wilkinson January 1, 2022 January 1  Comments
FTR (with the AAA World Tag Titles) and Tully Blanchard head towards the ring.

FTR Names Pro Wrestling Market Where Fans “Wanted To Kill Us”

Matthew Wilkinson December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
FTR (with the AAA World Tag Titles) and Tully Blanchard head towards the ring.

FTR Retain AAA Tag Team Championships At TripleMania Regia

Eric Mutter December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
FTR (with the AAA World Tag Titles) and Tully Blanchard head towards the ring.

FTR On What Their Goal Is As A Tag Team

Eric Mutter November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
20211016 115003

New AAA World Tag Team Champions Crowned

Jason Ounpraseuth October 16, 2021 October 16  Comments
20210921 214001

AEW Dark Results (9/21): FTR, Big Swole, Eddie Kingston And More In Action

Jason Ounpraseuth September 21, 2021 September 21  Comments
cashwheeler

Photos: Cash Wheeler Shows Gruesome Arm Injury

Joshua Gagnon August 25, 2021 August 25  Comments
20210729 044732

Cash Wheeler Injury Update After AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan July 29, 2021 July 29  Comments
cashwheeler

Photo: Cash Wheeler Suffers Gruesome Arm Injury On AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter July 28, 2021 July 28  Comments