Skip to Content

Dax Harwood

Dax Harwood as ROH World Tag Team Champion on May 25, 2022 AEW Dynamite(Photo Credit: AEW)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: David Michael Harwood
Born: June 30, 1984 (age 38) in Whiteville, North Carolina, USA
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), AAA World Tag Team Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE 24/7 Championship (once)
Cash Wheeler tellin fans to be quiet

FTR Continues Impressive AEW Streak

Eric Mutter July 6, 2022 July 6  Comments
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

FTR Reveals Origins Of Their AEW Theme Song

Matthew Wilkinson June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) as Undisputed WWE Tag Team Champions on June 20, 2022 WWE Raw

Top AEW Tag Team Questions If The Usos Are ‘The Ones’

Kellie Haulotte June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
AEW x NJPW Forbidden Door

Another Top AEW Star Suffers Injury At Forbidden Door

Sai Mohan June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Naomi & Sasha Banks as WWE Women's Tag Team Champions at WrestleMania 38 on April 3, 2022

AEW Star Addresses Fans Who ‘Sh*t On’ Sasha Banks Following WWE Walkout

Dominic DeAngelo June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

Dax Harwood Pushes Back Against Fan Perception Of Owen Hart Cup Match

Dakota Cohen June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
AEW x NJPW Forbidden Door

Top AEW Stars Throw Shade At WWE After Forbidden Door Victory

Sai Mohan June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

Winner Takes All Tag Team Title Match Added To AEW X NJPW Forbidden Door

Robert Gunier June 18, 2022 June 18  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR Reveals Demeaning Comment Vince McMahon Made To Them

Ross Berman June 15, 2022 June 15  Comments
Dax Harwood as ROH World Tag Team Champion on May 25, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Dax Harwood Laughs At AEW’s Ranking System

Kellie Haulotte June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) as ROH & AAA Tag Team Champions on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

FTR Says Recent Match Was Their Bret Hart Vs. Steve Austin

Dakota Cohen June 4, 2022 June 4  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR To Defend ROH Tag Titles Against NJPW Unit

Olivia Quinlan May 20, 2022 May 20  Comments
Dax Harwood on the top turnbuckle

Dax Harwood Responds To Cody Rhodes ‘Best In The World’ Claim

Matthew Wilkinson May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR Talk Not Wanting To “Overdo” Owen Hart Homages During Their Match

Danny Wolstanholme May 4, 2022 May 4  Comments
The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) at ROH Supercard of Honor on April 1, 2022

Dax Harwood Broke Down In Tears Watching Back Recent FTR Match

Marco Rovere April 28, 2022 April 28  Comments
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) as ROH & AAA Tag Team Champions on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Which FTR Member Advanced In The AEW Owen Hart Tournament?

Robert Gunier April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR Addresses Rumor That WWE Wants To Re-Sign Them

Marco Rovere April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
FTR Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood on AEW Dynamite.

FTR Requested Tony Khan Book One-On-One Match Between Them

Eric Mutter April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) as ROH & AAA Tag Team Champions on April 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

Dax Harwood Responds To Reports That WWE Wants FTR Back

Eric Mutter April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments