Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Matt Massie
Born: March 13, 1985 (age 36) in Montebello, California
Contract Status: AEW contract expires January 2024. Signed five year deal in January 2019.
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (twice), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (three times), IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (seven times), PWG Tag Team Championship (4 times), Open The United Gate Championship (one time)
Young Bucks do their signature pose on stage for their AEW entrance.

The Young Bucks Explain Why They Post Through Their Twitter Bios

Robert Gunier October 19, 2021 October 19  Comments

The Young Bucks Take Credit For WWE Star Trending?

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
young bucks 10 5 21

The Young Bucks Throw Shade At WWE NXT Roster

Sai Mohan October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
young bucks bte may

The Young Bucks Mock WWE’s The Shield At AEW Double Or Nothing

Sai Mohan May 31, 2021 May 31  Comments
young bucks may 12 21

The Young Bucks React To AEW EVP Infighting Rumor

Joshua Gagnon May 15, 2021 May 15  Comments
20210415 052207 scaled

Young Bucks Respond To Criticism That AEW Has Too Many Factions

Sai Mohan April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
Matt Jackson References WWE During AEW Dynamite

Matt Jackson References WWE While Taking A Shot At Chris Jericho

Liam Crowley March 3, 2021 March 3  Comments

Matt Jackson Comments On His Injury Post AEW Full Gear

Liam Crowley November 8, 2020 November 8  Comments

Matt Jackson Says He Has Been Medically Cleared To Compete At AEW Full Gear

Marc Middleton November 5, 2020 November 5  Comments

Matt Jackson Responds To Randy Orton’s Joke About His Flip On AEW Dynamite

Joshua Gagnon August 15, 2020 August 15  Comments

Randy Orton Pokes Fun At Matt Jackson’s Video From AEW Dynamite

Robert Gunier August 14, 2020 August 14  Comments

Matt Jackson On Why The Young Bucks Left Twitter

Kellie Haulotte August 9, 2020 August 9  Comments

Matt Jackson Talks The New Young Bucks Memoir

Raj Giri February 24, 2020 February 24  Comments

Matt Jackson Shares Possible Last Indie Wrestling Event For Young Bucks

Kellie Haulotte June 8, 2019 June 8  Comments
Back To Top