Skip to Content

Shelton Benjamin

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Shelton James Benjamin
Born: July 9, 1975 (age 46) in Orangeburg, South Carolina
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), WWE 24/7 Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (3 times), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (twice)
The logo for WWE Main Event

WWE Raw Star Returns From Injury At Main Event Tapings

Ross Berman June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
Shelton Benjamin being interviewed

Shelton Benjamin Denies “False Report” He Has Been Released By WWE

Matthew Carlins March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Shelton Benjamin being interviewed

Shelton Benjamin Defends Infamous 8-Week WWE Story From 2006

Marco Rovere February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Brock Lesnar wins at WWE Elimination Chamber.

Shelton Benjamin On Brock Lesnar Showing WWE Fans His Real Self

Marco Rovere February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
Shelton Benjamin being interviewed

Shelton Benjamin Comments On Possible Match Against Brock Lesnar

Matthew Wilkinson February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Shelton Benjamin Comments On Possible WWE Reunion With Charlie Haas

Matthew Wilkinson February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Photo: Shelton Benjamin, Kurt Angle Reunite Backstage At WWE Royal Rumble

Sai Mohan January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Shelton Benjamin leans over the top rope as he stares down an opponent on the WWE entrance ramp

Shelton Benjamin Talks Bobby Lashley Facing Former Tag Partner Brock Lesnar

Matthew Wilkinson January 29, 2022 January 29  Comments
Shelton Benjamin in the ring

WWE Tag Team Splits Up On RAW

Marc Middleton May 3, 2021 May 3  Comments
riddle

Title Matches Revealed For Final RAW Before WWE Fastlane

Marc Middleton March 8, 2021 March 8  Comments