Skip to Content

Bull James

Photo Credit: @Gravenbabies
Birth Name: James Smith
Born: January 16, 1988 (age 34) in Brooklyn, New York

Bull James Talks Why Some NXT Stars Don’t Transition To The WWE Main Roster

Ross Kelly February 22, 2020 February 22  Comments

Bull James Opens Up About His WWE NXT Release, If He Sees Himself Back There

Ross Kelly February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments

Bull James Talks Wrestling Today Having Too Many False Finishes, His Schedule

William Windsor December 25, 2019 December 25  Comments

Bull James On Leaving WWE Behind, Wrestling With Adam Cole, Ring Of Honor

Renjith Ravindran October 21, 2016 October 21  Comments

Former NXT Star Thought He Was Getting A Raise When He Was Fired By WWE

William Windsor September 18, 2016 September 18  Comments

Bull Dempsey On Who Will Stand Out Following WWE Draft, HHH As A Boss, Samoa Joe’s Impact On NXT

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling August 4, 2016 August 4  Comments

NXT Star Leaves Company

Sean Ross Sapp February 5, 2016 February 5  Comments