Skip to Content

Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon met his father, Vince McMahon Sr., for the first time when he was twelve, and became interested in his father’s job as owner and promoter of the Capital Wrestling Corporation. In 1982 Vince would take over his father’s duties as owner and promoter of the now named World Wrestling Federation, and would succeed in taking the company national. Nearly forty years later McMahon remains in charge of the now WWE, taking the company public and turning it into a true global promotion.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Vincent Kennedy McMahon
Born: August 24, 1945 (age 76) in Pinehurst, North Carolina
Major Titles Held:ECW World Championship (once), WWE Championship (once)
vince mcmahon

Yet Another Law Firm Investigating WWE

Ross Berman June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
vince mcmahon21

Former WWE Wrestler Corroborates Vince McMahon Rape Allegation

Dominic DeAngelo June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
Vince McMahon appears in front of the WWE crowd.

Two More Law Firms Investigating WWE

Ross Berman June 23, 2022 June 23  Comments
Vince McMahon on June 20, 2022 WWE Raw

How Has WWE Stock Performed During Vince McMahon Controversy?

Colby Faria June 22, 2022 June 22  Comments
Vince McMahon on June 17, 2022 WWE SmackDown

New Report Sheds Light On Current WWE Backstage Atmosphere

Danny Wolstanholme June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
Vince McMahon cuts a promo

Vince McMahon Makes Surprise Appearance On WWE Raw

Robert Gunier June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Vince McMahon sits at his desk signing a piece of paper while glaring into the camera

Major Update On Settlement In Vince McMahon And Oliver Luck XFL Suit

Ross Berman June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Vince McMahon on June 17, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Did Vince McMahon Controversy Lead To Big WWE SmackDown Viewership?

Dominic DeAngelo June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Vince McMahon on June 17, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Who Produced Vince McMahon’s Promo On WWE SmackDown?

Danny Wolstanholme June 20, 2022 June 20  Comments
Mr. McMahon on June 17, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Backstage Atmosphere At WWE SmackDown, Vince McMahon’s Mood

Kellie Haulotte June 18, 2022 June 18  Comments
Vince McMahon at WrestleMania 38.

What Did Vince McMahon Say To Kick-Off WWE SmackDown?

Colby Faria June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Vince McMahon at WrestleMania 38.

Did The WWE Roster Know About Vince McMahon’s Alleged Affair?

Dominic DeAngelo June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Vince McMahon at WrestleMania 38.

Under What Conditions Can The WWE Board Fire Vince McMahon?

Ross Berman June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Mr. McMahon on June 17, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Backstage News On Concern Over Vince McMahon’s SmackDown Appearance

Eric Mutter June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Vince McMahon holds a microphone as he addresses the WWE fans from the top of the ramp

Vince McMahon Will Reportedly Appear In-Character On WWE SmackDown

Eric Mutter June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
wwe hq e1622038317205

WWE Directors And Officers Under Investigation For Fiduciary Duties Breach

Danny Wolstanholme June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Vince McMahon appears in front of the WWE crowd.

Vince McMahon To Speak On WWE SmackDown

Danny Wolstanholme June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments