Sami Callihan

A staple in the U.S. indies since 2005, Sami Callihan has made his presence known in ROH, CZW, EVOLVE, PWG, MLW, Lucha Underground, and numerous other promotions. Callihan signed with WWE in 2012 where he worked under the ring name Solmon Crowe in NXT. His time on NXT was short lived as he was released in 2015. Callihan has since found a home in Impact Wrestling, working there since 2017, and winning the Impact World Championship on one occasion.


Birth Name: Sam Johnston

Born: September 1, 1987 (age 35) in Bellafontaine, Ohio

Major Titles Held: Impact World Championship (once), CZW World Jr. Heavyweight Championship (twice), PWS Heavyweight Championship (once)

Comments