Skip to Content
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Savelina Fanene
Born: May 29, 1984 (age 38) in Honolulu, Hawaii
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Women's Championship (once), WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (twice)
Nia Jax, Lana

Two Released WWE Stars Returning To Ring After Hiatus

Sai Mohan May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
Nia Jax hitting a Leg Drop

Nia Jax Says She Feels “Stockholm Syndrome” Following WWE Release

Eric Mutter February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Reacts To Reports On Shane McMahon And WWE

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Nia Jax posing after controversial match against Charlotte Flair.

Nia Jax On Backstage Exchange With Charlotte Following In-Ring Incident

Eric Mutter February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax On Vince McMahon’s Reaction To Her Breaking Becky Lynch’s Nose

Eric Mutter February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Nia Jax face-to-face with Shayna Baszler in the ring on an episode of RAW.

Nia Jax Did Not Get Vaccinated Prior To WWE Release

Eric Mutter February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Confirms She Turned Down WWE Royal Rumble Invite

Eric Mutter February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Reveals Future Plans Post-WWE

Danny Wolstanholme January 3, 2022 January 3  Comments
Nia Jax laying on the ring apron.

Nia Jax On Her WWE Release, How Scripted “Total Divas” Was

Danny Wolstanholme December 31, 2021 December 31  Comments
Nia Jax hitting a Leg Drop

Recently Released WWE Superstar Blasts Fan’s Booking Idea

Matthew Wilkinson December 8, 2021 December 8  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Plans To “Spill Gossip” In Post-WWE Interview

Marc Middleton November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Gives Major Update On Her Pro Wrestling Future

Matthew Wilkinson November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
Nia Jax posing after controversial match against Charlotte Flair.

Former WWE Superstar Reveals New In-Ring Name

Sai Mohan November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
Nia Jax posing after controversial match against Charlotte Flair.

Photo: Former WWE Superster Changes Up Their Look Following Release

Robert Gunier November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Nia Jax clutches the top rope of the WWE ring while snarling at whoever is at the top of the entrance ramp

Nia Jax Shares First Tweet And Changes Bio Following WWE Release

Robert Gunier November 10, 2021 November 10  Comments
nia jax 1

Nia Jax Claims WWE Never Mentioned Her Vaccination Status In Regards To Release

Robert Gunier November 5, 2021 November 5  Comments