Skip to Content

Chad Gable

Photo Credit: WWE
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVe4yeo2qhw
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Charles "Chas" Betts
Born: March 8, 1986 (age 36) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:Pan-American Championships Gold Medal, Pan-American Olympic Silver Medal, NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
Chad Gable and Otis Alpha Academy on WWE RAW.

WWE Stars Pulled From RAW, What Happened After RAW

Marc Middleton March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
Otis and Chad Gable stand in the WWE ring looking into the camera and holding one finger in the air

Alpha Academy On How Tag Team Wrestling Is Viewed In WWE

Marco Rovere February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Alpha Academy win the RAW Tag Team Titles.

Chad Gable Reveals The WWE WrestleMania 38 Match He Wants Most

Marco Rovere February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
20220208 103421

WWE RAW Superstar Scores First Televised Pinfall Victory In Nearly Two Years

Sai Mohan February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Otis and Chad Gable with the RAW Tag Team Titles.

Chad Gable Statement And Throwback Photos On Otis Relationship, Otis Sends Warning

Marc Middleton January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
finn balor chad gable

Chad Gable Calls Out Finn Balor For A RAW Rematch With Possible Stipulation

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
chad gable wwe sd

Chad Gable Graduates Full Sail University As Valedictorian

Eric Mutter October 29, 2021 October 29  Comments
chad gable wwe sd

Friends Of WWE Star Reportedly Want Him To Sign With AEW

Joshua Gagnon October 3, 2021 October 3  Comments
youtube thumb post 207894

Chad Gable Says Jason Jordan Is Training For In-Ring Return

Brie Coder January 21, 2021 January 21  Comments
youtube thumb post 207827

Chad Gable Reveals Which WWE Star Is His Dream Opponent

Brie Coder January 20, 2021 January 20  Comments
chad gable large

Chad Gable Reveals His "Dream" WWE Opponent He Still Wants To Wrestle

Jason Ounpraseuth November 8, 2020 November 8  Comments
chad gable large

SmackDown Picks Shorty G In The WWE Draft, Lucha House Party Splitting Up?

Marc Middleton October 12, 2020 October 12  Comments
chad gable large

Shorty G And Wife Welcome Third Child, WWE Comments

Marc Middleton November 19, 2019 November 19  Comments