Skip to Content

Dexter Lumis

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Samuel Shaw
Born: January 17, 1984 (age 38) in Jacksonville, Florida
wwe nxt logo new 1

Photo: Released WWE Star Reunites With Top NXT Star

Sai Mohan June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
NXT 2.0 logo

Former WWE NXT Star Announced For Unique AEW Merchandise

Dominic DeAngelo June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
NWA Alwayz Ready

Former WWE NXT Star Returning To The Ring With NWA

Robert Gunier June 4, 2022 June 4  Comments
Dexter Lumis in WWE NXT 2.0.

Former WWE NXT Star Dexter Lumis Files For New Trademark

Robert Gunier May 18, 2022 May 18  Comments
Dexter Lumis in WWE NXT 2.0.

Dexter Lumis Absence Explained On WWE NXT 2.0.

Sai Mohan May 11, 2022 May 11  Comments
Dexter Lumis in WWE NXT 2.0.

Another WWE NXT Superstar Released This Afternoon

Marc Middleton April 29, 2022 April 29  Comments
Dexter Lumis and Trick Williams at WWE NXT WarGames.

WWE NXT Superstar Returning To Action Tonight

Marc Middleton December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
Carmelo Hayes and Trick Williams attack Dexter Lumis.

WWE NXT Star Out Of Action For More Than One Month?

Marc Middleton November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
nxt2

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: Poker Game, The Diamond Mine In Action, More

Marc Middleton November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
ciampa 2

WWE NXT Results – NXT 2.0 Episode, New Champion Crowned, InDex Wedding, More

Marc Middleton September 14, 2021 September 14  Comments
new nxt 1

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: NXT 2.0 Reset, New Champion To Be Crowned, More

Marc Middleton September 14, 2021 September 14  Comments
diamond mine julius brutus creed roderick strong hachiman malcolm bivens 3

WWE NXT Draws Lowest Audience On USA Since Move To Tuesday Nights

Marc Middleton September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
20210908 064712

Video: Bonus Footage From Dexter Lumis’ Bachelor Party On WWE NXT

Sai Mohan September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
msk

WWE NXT Results – Tag Team Champions Defend, Bachelor And Bachelorette Parties, More

Marc Middleton September 7, 2021 September 7  Comments
indi hartwell dexter lumis wedding invitation

First-Ever WWE NXT Wedding Date Announced

Marc Middleton August 24, 2021 August 24  Comments
20210425 122542

WWE Files Two Trademarks For “In-Dex”

Sai Mohan April 25, 2021 April 25  Comments
dexter lumis la knight 1

New WWE NXT Match Revealed For Next Week

Marc Middleton April 16, 2021 April 16  Comments
sam shaw

Blindfold Match And Tag Team Match Announced For Tonight’s WWE NXT Episode

Marc Middleton November 18, 2020 November 18  Comments