Skip to Content
Birth Name: Conor McGregor
Born: July 14, 1988 (age 33) in Dublin, Ireland
Major Titles Held:UFC Lightweight Championship (once), UFC Featherweight Championship (once), UFC Interim Featherweight Championship (once), CWFC Lightweight Championship (once), CWFC Featherweight Championship (once)
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Arrested In Ireland For Alleged Reckless Driving

Sai Mohan March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

UFC 264 Results: Conor McGregor Suffers TKO In First Round

Liam Crowley July 11, 2021 July 11  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Brand Calls Out Vince McMahon On Social Media

Marc Middleton July 2, 2020 July 2  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor’s Coach Confirms Former UFC Champion Is Retired

Dana Becker June 30, 2020 June 30  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Explains His Decision To Retire From The UFC

Dana Becker June 8, 2020 June 8  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Wants Khabib Next, Floyd Mayweather Hints At Rematch

Dana Becker January 19, 2020 January 19  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

UFC 246 Results: Conor McGregor Makes Quick Work Of Donald Cerrone

Dana Becker January 19, 2020 January 19  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Talks Possibility Of Returning To The UFC Featherweight Division

Dana Becker January 16, 2020 January 16  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Claims He’ll Take Home $80 Million From UFC 246 Fight

Dana Becker January 14, 2020 January 14  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor’s Reason For Fighting Donald Cerrone Is Plain And Simple

Dana Becker January 13, 2020 January 13  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Former UFC Champion Conor McGregor Wants Three Fights In 2020

Dana Becker December 2, 2019 December 2  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Donald Cerrone Will Welcome Conor McGregor Back To Action At UFC 246

Dana Becker November 29, 2019 November 29  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Khabib Nurmagomedov Calls Out Conor McGregor, Says He’s An 'Idiot'

Dana Becker November 21, 2019 November 21  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor Vs. Donald Cerrone UFC 246 Talks Reportedly ‘Progressing'

Dana Becker November 20, 2019 November 20  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Conor McGregor’s Coach, Owen Roddy, Says The Fighter Is In "Phenomenal Shape"

Dana Becker November 15, 2019 November 15  Comments
conor mcgregorg1

Former UFC Champ Conor McGregor Now Seems Interested In Competing In The WWE

Dana Becker October 25, 2019 October 25  Comments