Skip to Content

Samuray Del Sol

Photo Credit: AEW
Birth Name: Emanuel Alejandro Rodriguez
Born: November 14, 1986 (age 35) in Chicago, Illinois
Major Titles Held:WWE United States Title (twice), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Former WWE Wrestler Was “Dodging Death” During Bout With COVID-19

Matthew Carlins January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
Aerostar and Samuray Del Sol post at the top of the AEW entrance ramp

Former WWE Star Replaces Kenny Omega In AAA Mega Championship Match

Eric Mutter November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Aerostar and Samuray Del Sol post at the top of the AEW entrance ramp

Samuray Del Sol Reportedly Received Backstage Heat For Brodie Lee Tweet

Joshua Gagnon November 6, 2021 November 6  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Former WWE Star To Debut On Tonight’s AEW Dynamite

Jason Ounpraseuth November 3, 2021 November 3  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Kalisto Talks Vince McMahon’s Reaction To His Ripped Physique

Eric Mutter July 18, 2021 July 18  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Former WWE Superstar Teases Boxing Debut With Triller

Sai Mohan May 6, 2021 May 6  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Backstage News On What Led To Kalisto’s WWE Release

Marc Middleton April 23, 2021 April 23  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

Post-WWE Release Update On Kalisto

Marc Middleton April 19, 2021 April 19  Comments
Samuray Del Sol as Kalisto in WWE

WWE Reportedly Releases More Superstars

Marc Middleton April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
20210205_190939

Kalisto On Not Getting Booked On SmackDown Since Being Drafted

Kellie Haulotte March 20, 2021 March 20  Comments
discovery 2

Video: WWE Pays Tribute To Lucha Legend Discovery

Marc Middleton February 22, 2021 February 22  Comments
20210205_190939

Possible WWE SmackDown Return Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton February 5, 2021 February 5  Comments

Kalisto Returns On Tonight’s WWE SmackDown (Video)

Marc Middleton August 14, 2020 August 14  Comments

Kalisto Confirms Injury, Talks WWE Ring Return

Marc Middleton May 1, 2020 May 1  Comments

Kalisto Reportedly Out Of Action With Injury

Marc Middleton February 3, 2020 February 3  Comments

Kalisto Reportedly Signs Multi-Year Contract Extension

Marc Middleton January 17, 2020 January 17  Comments

Kalisto Possibly Injured At Monday’s WWE Live Event In Los Angeles

Marc Middleton December 31, 2019 December 31  Comments