Skip to Content
Organization: ROH
Birth Name: Mike Bennett
Born: May 16, 1985 (age 36) in Carver, Massachusetts
Contract Status: Signed in April 2021.
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (twice), TNA X Division Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Champion (once) , IWGP Tag Team Champion (once), Top Prospect Tournament Winner (2011)
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis

Mike Bennett Recalls Maria Kanellis’ Reaction To ROH Hiatus

Eric Mutter November 27, 2021 November 27  Comments
Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett Says Roman Reigns Would Help Critique WWE 205 Live Matches

Robert Gunier October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments
bray wyatt firefly fun house sister abigail

Former WWE Star Says He Almost Portrayed Sister Abigail

Joshua Gagnon July 11, 2021 July 11  Comments
Mike Bennett and Maria Kanellis

Mike Bennett Reacts To Trademark On His WWE Ring Name

Marc Middleton May 14, 2021 May 14  Comments
tabercil1

Mike Bennett Says AEW Never Tried To Sign Him Following WWE Release

Eric Mutter April 17, 2021 April 17  Comments
mike bennett 2020

Mike Bennett: “WWE Taught Me What I Didn’t Want In This Industry”

Eric Mutter April 14, 2021 April 14  Comments
mike bennett 2020

Mike Bennett On If He Was Upset With Taking His Wife’s Name In WWE

Ross Kelly January 17, 2021 January 17  Comments
mike bennett 2020

Mike Bennett Recalls How Vince McMahon Reportedly Felt About Him In WWE

Ross Kelly January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments
mike bennett 2020

Mike Bennett On Returning To ROH Following WWE Release

Jason Ounpraseuth December 27, 2020 December 27  Comments
mike bennett 2020

Mike Bennett: "The Creative In My Run In WWE Sucked. It Was The Worst"

Jason Ounpraseuth December 22, 2020 December 22  Comments
Back To Top