Skip to Content

Braun Strowman

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Braun Strowman competed in strong man competitions for several years before signing with WWE in 2013. After only a handful of matches he was brought up to the main roster as a member of The Wyatt Family. Strowman would later break away from the group in 2016, becoming known for his incredible feats of strength. He defeated Goldberg to win the WWE Universal Championship at WrestleMania 36, his first run as a world champion.
Birth Name: Adam Scherr
Born: September 6, 1983 (age 38) in Sherrills Ford, North Carolina
Major Titles Held:WWE Universal Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (twice)
EC3 and Adam Scherr appear at ROH Final Battle wrestling event.

Former WWE Stars Set For “Biggest Wrestling Event In The Middle East”

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
The Wyatt Family on WWE RAW.

Former Wyatt Family Members Announced For Indie Tag Team Match

Marc Middleton January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Braun Strowman, FTR, And Other Surprise Stars Appear At ROH Final Battle

Robert Gunier December 12, 2021 December 12  Comments
20211106 042110

Former WWE Superstar To Become A Hologram

Matthew Carlins December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
The advertising poster for Blizzard Brawl featuring Braun Strowman.

Former WWE Universal Champion Braun Strowman Makes In-Ring Return

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Braun Strowman screaming

Recently Released WWE Superstars Donating Upcoming Proceeds To Waukesha Parade Victims

Matthew Wilkinson November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
The Wyatt Family (Erick Rowan, Braun Strowman, and Bray Wyatt) pose in New York City.

Former Wyatt Family Members Reunite (Photo)

Joshua Gagnon November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Braun Strowman Shares “Thick AF” Photo From Eight Years Ago

Joshua Gagnon November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
20211106 042110

Braun Strowman Sends Message To Released WWE Superstar

Sai Mohan November 6, 2021 November 6  Comments
Braun Strowman screaming

Photo: Braun Strowman Shows Off Huge Cheat Meal

Jason Ounpraseuth November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez riding a motorbike

Braun Strowman Reacts As Top WWE NXT Star Works Dark Match Before SmackDown

Sai Mohan October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Braun Strowman Announced For Upcoming Indie Event

Marc Middleton October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Big Update On Braun Strowman And Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton October 22, 2021 October 22  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Braun Strowman Says WWE Turned Him Into A “Corporate Monster”

Eric Mutter October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
Braun Strowman (Adam Scherr) stands in a WWE and stares at an opponent.

Braun Strowman On If He’s Had Talks With AEW, His Pro Wrestling Future

Marc Middleton October 20, 2021 October 20  Comments
Braun Strowman with a microphone in the thunderdome.

Braun Strowman Reportedly Meets With Impact Executive VP

Robert Gunier October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
Braun Strowman with a microphone in the thunderdome.

Braun Strowman Rips Internet WWE Fans For Leading Him To “Hate Himself”

Robert Gunier October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
Back To Top