Skip to Content

Michael Tarver

Birth Name: Tyrone Evans
Born: March 8, 1977 (age 45) in Akron, Ohio
Major Titles Held:NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (twice), PWX Brass Knuckles Championship (once)
michael tarver

Former Nexus Star Says John Cena Buried Him

Eric Mutter May 1, 2021 May 1  Comments
michael tarver

Michael Tarver Speaks Out – What Went Wrong, Problems With Cena, Nexus

Ryan Clark August 22, 2011 August 22  Comments
michael tarver

Michael Tarver Now Singing Gospel, JR Blogs, & More

Ryan Clark June 20, 2011 June 20  Comments
michael tarver

Ex-WWE Star Michael Tarver Tweets On The Future

Ryan Clark June 16, 2011 June 16  Comments
michael tarver

Michael Tarver Returns To WWE – Details Inside

Ryan Clark January 24, 2011 January 24  Comments