Skip to Content

Axl Rotten

Birth Name: Brian Knighton
Born: April 21, 1971 (age 44) in Baltimore, Maryland
Major Titles Held:GWF Tag Team Championship (once)
axelrotton

Axl Rotten And Balls Mahoney Were Diagnosed With CTE

William Windsor October 21, 2016 October 21  Comments
axelrotton

Axl Rotten’s Cause Of Death Announced, More Details On Where And How He Was Found

Marc Middleton February 16, 2016 February 16  Comments
axelrotton

ECW Original Axl Rotten Passes Away (Updated)

Marc Middleton February 4, 2016 February 4  Comments
axelrotton

Balls Mahoney: Axl Rotten Screwed Me Over W/ TNA

Ryan Clark August 23, 2010 August 23  Comments
axelrotton

Axl Rotten’s Drug Issues, New WWE Hire, GAB, & More

Ryan Clark July 17, 2006 July 17  Comments
axelrotton

Axl Rotten/ECW Update, Plus More Backstage ECW News

Ryan Clark June 18, 2006 June 18  Comments
axelrotton

Jericho Not With WWE, Axl Rotten Resurfaces, More ECW Notes

Ryan Clark June 14, 2006 June 14  Comments
axelrotton

ECW Matches, Axl Rotten Update, Haas Backstage Heat, More

Ryan Clark June 6, 2006 June 6  Comments
axelrotton

Axl Rotten/XCW, One Night Stand 2, WWE Vs. ECW

Andy Steven June 3, 2006 June 3  Comments
Back To Top