Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Mandy Rose entered the world of pro wrestling through WWE's Tough Enough in 2015. Although she came in second place on the show, WWE quickly scooped her up and put her on Total Divas. Rose then spent time in NXT and headed to the main roster, along with fellow Tough Enough star (and good buddy) Sonya Deville. In 2021, Rose made her way back to NXT where she won the NXT Women's Championship in October of 2021.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Amanda Saccomanno
Born: July 11, 1991 (age 31) in Westchester, New York
Contract Status: Signed five-year deal in late 2019 - early 2020.
Mandy Rose

Mandy Rose Addresses Move From WWE Main Roster To NXT

Dominic DeAngelo July 22, 2022 July 22  Comments
Mandy Rose, WWE NXT

Participants Revealed For 20-Woman WWE NXT Battle Royal

Sai Mohan July 19, 2022 July 19  Comments
Roxanne Perez fka Rok-C debuts on WWE NXT 2.0.

High-Stakes Battle Royal Announced For 7/19 WWE NXT

Olivia Quinlan July 13, 2022 July 13  Comments
Mandy Rose from WWE NXT

WWE NXT Live Event Results From Citrus Springs (7/8)

Robert Gunier July 9, 2022 July 9  Comments
Toxic Attraction win on WWE NXT 2.0.

Two Title Matches Set For NXT In Your House

Kellie Haulotte May 24, 2022 May 24  Comments
Toxic Attraction

Mandy Rose Adds Fourth Member To Toxic Attraction?

Sai Mohan February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
WWE NXT New Year's Evil logo for January 4.

Triple Threat Title Match Set For WWE NXT New Year’s Evil

Marc Middleton December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
WWE NXT New Year's Evil logo for January 4.

WWE NXT New Year’s Evil Event Announced

Marc Middleton December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
The Women's WarGames match at WWE NXT WarGames.

Peacock Issues Important Note Ahead Of WWE NXT WarGames

Marc Middleton December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Poster For Mandy Rose Vs. Cora Jade

Mandy Rose Vs. Cora Jade & More Announced For WWE NXT 2.0

Kellie Haulotte November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
nxt a

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: Toxic Attraction, Tommaso Ciampa Not Appearing, More

Marc Middleton November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
The new look for WWE NXT 2.0.

WWE NXT Opener Revealed For Tonight

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
nxt 1

WWE NXT Preview For Tonight: Halloween Havoc Fallout, Tag Team Matches

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
toxic addiction champs 10 26 21

Mandy Rose Discusses Paige’s Influence On Her Current WWE NXT 2.0 Run

Brie Coder October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
20211027 045822 e1658884551904

Mandy Rose Talks Wanting Respect Following WWE NXT Women’s Title Win

Brie Coder October 27, 2021 October 27  Comments