Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Nick Jackson
Born: July 28, 1989 (age 32) in Montebello, California
Contract Status: AEW contract expires January 2024. Signed five year deal in January 2019.
Major Titles Held:AEW World Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Tag Team Championship (once), PWG World Tag Team Championships (4 times), ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (twice), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (seven times), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (Twice)
Young Bucks do their signature pose on stage for their AEW entrance.

The Young Bucks Reportedly Sign New AEW Contracts

Marc Middleton November 26, 2021 November 26  Comments
Top Dolla cutting a promo

Top Dolla Releases Diss Track Aimed At The Young Bucks

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
youngbucksaew2020

Young Bucks React To Reports Of CM Punk And Daniel Bryan Coming To AEW

Kellie Haulotte July 24, 2021 July 24  Comments
young bucks may 20 21

The Young Bucks Mock Big E’s “Greatest Tag Team” Statement

Marc Middleton July 10, 2021 July 10  Comments

Nick Jackson Details His Battle With COVID

Sai Mohan January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments

Views From The Turnbuckle: The 10 Greatest Moments In Being The Elite History

Jesse Collings April 24, 2020 April 24  Comments

Nick Jackson Welcomes His Third Child

Joshua Gagnon March 30, 2020 March 30  Comments

Nick Jackson Worked AEW Dynamite Main Event With A "Terrible Flu"

Daniel Yanofsky December 12, 2019 December 12  Comments

The Young Bucks Possibly Respond To Reports Of WWE NXT Heading To USA Network

Joshua Gagnon August 18, 2019 August 18  Comments
Back To Top