Skip to Content

Elias

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Logan Shulo
Born: November 22, 1987 (age 34) in Pittsburgh, PA
Contract Status: Contract expires in January 2023. Signed three-year deal in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (four times)
Elias staring into the fire in a WWE RAW vignette.

Backstage News On WWE Re-Branding Elias

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
elias fire 3

Video: Elias Declares His Character Is Dead On RAW

Marc Middleton August 9, 2021 August 9  Comments
elias ryker

Elias To Premiere New Music On WWE 205 Live?, Match Changed For Tonight’s 205 Live

Marc Middleton January 29, 2021 January 29  Comments
maxresdefault

RAW Superstar Declares His Entry Into Royal Rumble Match

Sai Mohan January 26, 2021 January 26  Comments
wwe main event logo

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 25, 2021 January 25  Comments
elias2020

Elias Reveals He Was On NXT’s Firing List Multiple Times

Brie Coder December 14, 2020 December 14  Comments
elias2020

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week, Keith Lee In Action

Marc Middleton December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
elias2020

Elias Teases Character Change After Getting Electrocuted

Sai Mohan December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
elias2020

Elias On The Best Crowd Reactions, His Favorite Match Produced By D-Von

Ross Kelly November 10, 2020 November 10  Comments
elias2020

Elias Recalls What Happened In WWE Leading Up To His Recent Album

Brie Coder November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments
elias2020

WWE Music Releases Elias’ New "Universal Truth" Album, Listen To All Songs

Marc Middleton October 26, 2020 October 26  Comments
elias2020

WWE Hell In A Cell: Elias Vs. Jeff Hardy

Marc Middleton October 25, 2020 October 25  Comments
elias2020

Elias Recalls Big WWE Matches With John Cena And The Undertaker Getting Nixed

Austin Lee October 22, 2020 October 22  Comments
elias2020

Elias Band Members From WWE RAW Concert, Elias Posts Album Art For "Universal Truth"

Marc Middleton October 20, 2020 October 20  Comments
elias2020

Elias Returns To WWE On Tonight’s RAW (Video)

Marc Middleton October 12, 2020 October 12  Comments
elias2020

Elias Reveals Nixed Match With The Undertaker At Super ShowDown

Jason Ounpraseuth June 18, 2020 June 18  Comments
Back To Top