Skip to Content

Ezekiel

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Logan Shulo
Born: November 22, 1987 (age 34) in Pittsburgh, PA
Contract Status: Contract expires in January 2023. Signed three-year deal in January 2020.
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (four times)
maxresdefault

Ezekiel Has Hilarious Run-In With Kane Before WWE RAW (Video)

Sai Mohan April 25, 2022 April 25  Comments
Ezekiel

Did Ezekiel Pass The Lie Detector Test On WWE RAW?

Sai Mohan April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Ezekiel aka Elias with Kevin Owens on WWE RAW.

Photo: Ezekiel Poses With Elias

Robert Gunier April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Ezekiel aka Elias on WWE RAW.

Ezekiel Takes Over The Elias Twitter Account

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Ezekiel aka Elias on WWE RAW.

Video: Elias Returns To WWE RAW As Ezekiel

Marc Middleton April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Elias staring into the fire in a WWE RAW vignette.

WWE Reportedly Considering Name Change For RAW Superstar

Sai Mohan March 15, 2022 March 15  Comments
Elias staring into the fire in a WWE RAW vignette.

Elias Reportedly In “Creative Purgatory” In WWE

Robert Gunier February 27, 2022 February 27  Comments
Elias staring into the fire in a WWE RAW vignette.

Photo: Possible Nixed WWE Re-Branding For Elias

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Elias staring into the fire in a WWE RAW vignette.

Backstage News On WWE Re-Branding Elias

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
elias fire 3

Video: Elias Declares His Character Is Dead On RAW

Marc Middleton August 9, 2021 August 9  Comments
elias ryker

Elias To Premiere New Music On WWE 205 Live?, Match Changed For Tonight’s 205 Live

Marc Middleton January 29, 2021 January 29  Comments
maxresdefault

RAW Superstar Declares His Entry Into Royal Rumble Match

Sai Mohan January 26, 2021 January 26  Comments
The logo for WWE Main Event

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 25, 2021 January 25  Comments
elias2020

Elias Reveals He Was On NXT’s Firing List Multiple Times

Brie Coder December 14, 2020 December 14  Comments
elias2020

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week, Keith Lee In Action

Marc Middleton December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
elias2020

Elias Teases Character Change After Getting Electrocuted

Sai Mohan December 7, 2020 December 7  Comments
elias2020

Elias On The Best Crowd Reactions, His Favorite Match Produced By D-Von

Ross Kelly November 10, 2020 November 10  Comments
elias2020

Elias Recalls What Happened In WWE Leading Up To His Recent Album

Brie Coder November 7, 2020 November 7  Comments