Velveteen Dream

Birth Name: Patrick Clark Jr.
Born: August 19, 1995 (age 26) in Washington DC
Major Titles Held:NXT North American Championship (once)
Velveteen Dream Booked On Indie Show, Then Is Quickly Removed

Velveteen Dream Booked On Indie Show, Then Is Quickly Removed

Eric Mutter July 21, 2021 July 21 Comments
The Velveteen Dream Reportedly Had Behavioral Issues In WWE NXT

The Velveteen Dream Reportedly Had Behavioral Issues In WWE NXT

Marc Middleton May 21, 2021 May 21 Comments
WWE Releases The Velveteen Dream

WWE Releases The Velveteen Dream

Marc Middleton May 20, 2021 May 20 Comments
WWE Status Update On The Velveteen Dream

WWE Status Update On The Velveteen Dream

Marc Middleton May 14, 2021 May 14 Comments
The Velveteen Dream Returns To WWE NXT, "Takeover: XXX" Ladder Match Update

The Velveteen Dream Returns To WWE NXT, "Takeover: XXX" Ladder Match Update

Marc Middleton August 12, 2020 August 12 Comments
Exclusive Details On Velveteen Dream’s Car Accident

Exclusive Details On Velveteen Dream’s Car Accident

Raj Giri June 30, 2020 June 30 Comments
The Velveteen Dream Gets Into Car Accident, Released From Hospital

The Velveteen Dream Gets Into Car Accident, Released From Hospital

Joshua Gagnon June 27, 2020 June 27 Comments
The Velveteen Dream Staying In WWE NXT?

The Velveteen Dream Staying In WWE NXT?

Marc Middleton June 8, 2020 June 8 Comments
WWE NXT TakeOver: In Your House Preview & Predictions

WWE NXT TakeOver: In Your House Preview & Predictions

Brian Wohl June 6, 2020 June 6 Comments
The Velveteen Dream Responds To Accusations Of Inappropriate Behavior

The Velveteen Dream Responds To Accusations Of Inappropriate Behavior

Marc Middleton April 24, 2020 April 24 Comments
Back To Top