Skip to Content

Shawn Spears

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Ronnie Arneill
Born: February 10, 1981 (age 41) in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once), OVW Television Championship (three times), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (three times), WWC World Tag Team Championship (once)
Hook and JD Drake on AEW Rampage Tonight.

Two New Segments Revealed For Today’s AEW Rampage

Marc Middleton May 6, 2022 May 6  Comments
CM Punk vs. Shawn Spears on tonight's AEW Dynamite.

AEW Star Promises To “Shake Up The World” On Dynamite

Marc Middleton January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears On Potential AEW Surprises

Eric Mutter July 23, 2021 July 23  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Removed From Roster Page, Deactivates Twitter Account

Raj Giri December 25, 2020 December 25  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Reveals How Many Times He Turned Down WWE Coaching Job

Austin Lee August 28, 2020 August 28  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Talks Not Being Featured Prominently In AEW Since Cody Feud

Austin Lee August 27, 2020 August 27  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Says The Sharpshooter Is "Mine Now"

Douglas Canavin April 30, 2020 April 30  Comments
shawnspearsaew

AEW Announces Shawn Spears Will Be In Action This Wednesday

Kellie Haulotte April 11, 2020 April 11  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Getting New Nickname?, Lance Archer Files For Trademark Amid Rumors

Marc Middleton January 29, 2020 January 29  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Wants To Wrestle NJPW Star

Kellie Haulotte January 5, 2020 January 5  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Shawn Spears Addresses Criticism Of Tony Khan’s Stone Cold Stunner

Marc Middleton December 21, 2019 December 21  Comments
shawnspearsaew

Paul Walter Hauser On Why He Worries About Shawn Spears In AEW

Ross Kelly November 27, 2019 November 27  Comments