Aiden English

Birth Name: Matt Rehwoldt
Born: October 7, 1987 (age 34) in Chicago, Illinois
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championships (once)
Former WWE Star To Commentate NJPW Resurgence

Former WWE Star To Commentate NJPW Resurgence

Joshua Gagnon July 21, 2021 July 21 Comments
Spoiler: Former WWE Star To Receive A Push In Impact

Spoiler: Former WWE Star To Receive A Push In Impact

Marc Middleton July 18, 2021 July 18 Comments
Aiden English Credits His Move To Commentary For Extending His WWE Run

Aiden English Credits His Move To Commentary For Extending His WWE Run

Jason Ounpraseuth August 30, 2020 August 30 Comments
Aiden English Teases Reuniting With Rusev, Talks WWE Dropping Rusev Day Storyline

Aiden English Teases Reuniting With Rusev, Talks WWE Dropping Rusev Day Storyline

Jason Ounpraseuth August 24, 2020 August 24 Comments
Aiden English Comments On His In-Ring And Commentary Future

Aiden English Comments On His In-Ring And Commentary Future

Zach Perez August 14, 2020 August 14 Comments
Aiden English Talks Idea He Pitched After Rusev Day Split

Aiden English Talks Idea He Pitched After Rusev Day Split

Douglas Canavin May 1, 2020 May 1 Comments
WWE Releases First Announcer

WWE Releases First Announcer

Marc Middleton April 15, 2020 April 15 Comments
Shaul Guerrero Reveals How She Met Aiden English, Talks A Possible WWE Return

Shaul Guerrero Reveals How She Met Aiden English, Talks A Possible WWE Return

Joshua Gagnon December 23, 2018 December 23 Comments
Back To Top