Skip to Content
Birth Name: Stephanie Bell
Born: April 16, 1989 (age 33) in Fontana, California
Major Titles Held:TNA Knockouts Championship (once), Shine Wrestling Championship (once), Shine Wrestling Tag Team Championship (once)
Keith Lee and Mia Yim stand side by side in the middle of the WWE NXT ring

Mia Yim Reveals Why She Didn’t Join Keith Lee In AEW

Eric Mutter June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
Mia Yim in WWE NXT wearing a bandana around her face and staring out into the crowd

Backstage News On Mia Yim’s Contract With IMPACT Wrestling

Sai Mohan May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
Mia Yim in WWE NXT wearing a bandana around her face and staring out into the crowd

Former WWE NXT Star Returns To Impact Wrestling At Under Siege

Kellie Haulotte May 7, 2022 May 7  Comments
Mia Yim in WWE NXT wearing a bandana around her face and staring out into the crowd

Mia Yim Pens Emotional Post About Her Return To The Ring

Eric Mutter April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Mia Yim

Mia Yim Talks Mick Foley Officiating Her Wedding To Keith Lee

Sai Mohan March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Keith Lee and Mia Yim stand side by side in the middle of the WWE NXT ring

Released WWE Star Asks Fans To Respect Their Home And Boundaries

Sai Mohan February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Mia Yim in WWE NXT wearing a bandana around her face and staring out into the crowd

Mia Yim Reveals When She Plans To Return To The Ring

Robert Gunier February 13, 2022 February 13  Comments
20210928 082844

SmackDown Superstar Offers $20 To The New Day To Take Out Shelton Benjamin

Sai Mohan September 28, 2021 September 28  Comments
Mia Yim in WWE NXT wearing a bandana around her face and staring out into the crowd

Mia Yim Clarifies Her Current WWE Status

Joshua Gagnon September 19, 2021 September 19  Comments
slapjack reckoning

Backstage News On WWE Possibly Using Former Retribution Members

Marc Middleton July 12, 2021 July 12  Comments
miayim2019

WWE Fans Create Viral Trend For Mia Yim To Get SmackDown Debut

Kellie Haulotte May 30, 2021 May 30  Comments
Keith Lee and Mia Yim stand side by side in the middle of the WWE NXT ring

Mia Yim Responds To Fans Speculating On Keith Lee’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton May 24, 2021 May 24  Comments
reckoning mia yim 2

Possible Spoiler On Mia Yim’s First WWE SmackDown Feud

Marc Middleton May 10, 2021 May 10  Comments
reckoning mia yim 2

Backstage Update On WWE Plans For Mia Yim

Marc Middleton May 10, 2021 May 10  Comments
reckoning mia yim

WWE Superstar Reportedly Switching Brands

Marc Middleton April 19, 2021 April 19  Comments
reckoning mia yim 2

Mia Yim Reacts To WWE RAW Return

Marc Middleton February 23, 2021 February 23  Comments
maxresdefault

Mia Yim Says She’s Tested Positive For COVID-19

Joshua Gagnon January 30, 2021 January 30  Comments