Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Matt Riddle
Born: January 14, 1986 (age 36) in Allentown, Pennsylvania
Major Titles Held:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once), NXT Tag Team Championship (once), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
Riddle on June 20, 2022 WWE Raw

Top WWE Raw Stars Compete In Post-SmackDown Dark Match

Robert Gunier July 2, 2022 July 2  Comments
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Top WWE Star Plays Goalie Against Onion Rings On The Tonight Show

Matthew Carlins June 24, 2022 June 24  Comments
WWE Money In The Bank

Backstage News On Planned Matches For WWE Money In The Bank

Sai Mohan June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
RK-Bro Randy Orton and Riddle on WWE RAW.

Riddle Gives Update On Future Of RK-Bro On Tonight’s WWE Raw

Robert Gunier May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Randy Orton and Riddle win the RAW Tag Team Titles.

Riddle Contrasts His Experiences Tagging With Randy Orton And Butch

Robert Gunier May 9, 2022 May 9  Comments
Randy Orton and Riddle RK-Bro on WWE RAW.

Riddle Reveals His Ideal WWE WrestleMania Opponent

Robert Gunier May 8, 2022 May 8  Comments
Riddle in the ring walking around ahead of a match

Matt And Lisa Riddle Divorce After 11 Years Of Marriage

Kellie Haulotte April 30, 2022 April 30  Comments
RKBro (Randy Orton & Riddle) on March 14, 2022 WWE RAW

WWE RAW Stars Compete In Dark Match After SmackDown, Note On Attendance

Robert Gunier March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Riddle in the ring walking around ahead of a match

Riddle Weighs In On Cain Velasquez’s Attempted Murder Arrest

Matthew Wilkinson March 10, 2022 March 10  Comments
Riddle gets himself psyched up in the middle of the ring during a match on WWE Raw

Riddle Reveals Original Plans For He And Pete Dunne In WWE NXT

Matthew Wilkinson February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
Riddle in the ring walking around ahead of a match

Riddle On Randy Orton Helping Him Write Apology To Roman Reigns

Matthew Wilkinson February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Riddle and Randy Orton at WWE Survivor Series.

Riddle Reveals Original Plans For RKBro And How They Changed

Matthew Wilkinson February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Riddle and Madcap Moss in the WWE Royal Rumble.

WWE Reportedly Had Big Royal Rumble Plans For Riddle

Marc Middleton January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Riddle and MSK ride scooters on WWE NXT.

WALTER Returning To WWE NXT?, More Matches Revealed For Next Tuesday

Marc Middleton December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
Riddle and MSK on WWE NXT.

Top Star Revealed As MSK’s “Shaman” On WWE NXT

Marc Middleton December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
riddle randy orton winc

Riddle Believes People In WWE Locker Room Resent Him For RKBro

Robert Gunier November 8, 2021 November 8  Comments