Skip to Content
Birth Name: Ivelisse Velez
Born: September 21, 1988 (age 33) in Tampa, Florida
Major Titles Held:Lucha Underground Trios Championship (twice)
ivelisseaew

Ivelisse Details Reasons For Shoot With Thunder Rosa In AEW

Robert Gunier September 11, 2021 September 11  Comments
ivelisse

Ivelisse Talks The Most Disappointing Aspect Of Her AEW Release

Robert Gunier September 9, 2021 September 9  Comments
ivelisse

Ivelisse Issues Statement On Her AEW Departure And Issues With Thunder Rosa

Marc Middleton April 14, 2021 April 14  Comments
ivelisse

Backstage News On AEW Star Not Being Used

Marc Middleton April 2, 2021 April 2  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Five Women’s Matches Announced For This Tuesday's AEW Dark

Joshua Gagnon November 14, 2020 November 14  Comments
ivelissenew2020

This Week’s AEW Dark Features 16 Matches

Joshua Gagnon October 17, 2020 October 17  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Ivelisse Confirms Signing With AEW

Austin Lee October 13, 2020 October 13  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Ivelisse And Diamante In The Crowd At AEW Dynamite Fight For The Fallen

Joshua Gagnon July 16, 2020 July 16  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Ivelisse On Her WWE Tryout, Contract Issues With Lucha Underground

Robert Gunier October 19, 2019 October 19  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Ivelisse Comments On Her Real Life Feud With Tessa Blanchard

Robert Gunier October 10, 2019 October 10  Comments
ivelissenew2020

Ivelisse Talks Dealing With Backstage Politics In TNA

Joshua Gagnon May 20, 2018 May 20  Comments