Skip to Content

Booker T

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Booker Tio Huffman
Born: March 1, 1965 (age 56) in Houston, Texas
Major Titles Held:TNA Legends Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (four times), WCW Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (ten times), WCW Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Television Championship (six times), World Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (three times), WWF Hardcore Championship (twice)
Booker T sits at the WWE PPV pre-show desk staring seriously ahead in his glasses and gray suit

Booker T Praises Unique Booking Decision At AEW Full Gear

Marco Rovere November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
booker t biography wwe

Booker T Says “There Ain’t Nobody Better” Than Recent AEW Signee

Marco Rovere November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
booker t biography wwe

Booker T On Roman Reigns’ Shot At AEW, What WWE Should “Look Out For”

Jason Ounpraseuth October 22, 2021 October 22  Comments
Tony Khan speaks to the media.

Booker T Says Tony Khan Is “Moving The Goalpost” When Talking About AEW’s Key Demo

Jason Ounpraseuth October 20, 2021 October 20  Comments
booker t row 3

Booker T’s ROW Announces Special “One Night In Vegas” Event

Marc Middleton October 20, 2021 October 20  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T Talks Likelihood Of WWE Purchasing AEW

Marco Rovere September 16, 2021 September 16  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T Recalls Telling Big E He Would Have A Run With The WWE Title

Marco Rovere September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T Supports Adam Cole Becoming AEW World Champion

Marco Rovere September 13, 2021 September 13  Comments
booker t row 3

Booker T Reveals New TV Deal For ROW

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T Gives His Opinion On Karrion Kross’ New Look

Marco Rovere September 2, 2021 September 2  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T On Adam Cole Potentially Leaving WWE For AEW

Marco Rovere August 28, 2021 August 28  Comments
Booker T sits at the WWE PPV pre-show desk staring seriously ahead in his glasses and gray suit

Booker T Believes NXT Should Go Back To Being A Farm System For WWE

Eric Mutter August 10, 2021 August 10  Comments
mqdefault

Booker T Reacts To Daniel Bryan Reportedly Signing With AEW

Marco Rovere July 22, 2021 July 22  Comments
mqdefault

Booker T On Which Recent WWE Releases Stood Out To Him

Marco Rovere July 7, 2021 July 7  Comments
maxresdefault

Booker T Talks WWE Needing To Bring Back Older Stars For Roman Reigns

Marco Rovere July 1, 2021 July 1  Comments
booker t

Booker T Loses Lawsuit Over Call Of Duty Video Game

Marc Middleton June 25, 2021 June 25  Comments
Back To Top