Skip to Content
Birth Name: Christopher Girard
Born: December 21, 1985 (age 36) in Boston, Massachusetts
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Champion, CZW World Heavyweight Champion
Danny Burch and Oney Lorcan (Biff Busick) stand in the WWE NXT ring celebrating a win

Former WWE NXT Tag Champs Currently Focused On Singles Careers

Danny Wolstanholme April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Oney Lorcan and Pete Dunne in the WWE NXT ring.

Photos: Former WWE NXT Star Returns To The Ring

Robert Gunier February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Biff Busick sits in a hotel room wearing a hoodie and talking directly into the camera

Recently Released NXT Star Recalls Getting “Banned For Life” By WWE

Cedric Welton January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Biff Busick sits in a hotel room wearing a hoodie and talking directly into the camera

Recently Released WWE NXT Star On Why He Has A 90-Day Non-Compete Clause

Joshua Gagnon November 7, 2021 November 7  Comments
ember moon 1

** SPOILERS ** WWE 205 Live Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton September 21, 2021 September 21  Comments
New Match Announced For NXT

Karrion Kross Match Announced For WWE NXT

Kellie Haulotte March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments
chris girard tabercil

Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch Vs. Legado Del Fantasma Announced For Friday’s WWE 205 Live

Kellie Haulotte September 10, 2020 September 10  Comments
chris girard tabercil

Timothy Thatcher Vs. Oney Lorcan Set For WWE NXT Great American Bash

Joshua Gagnon June 28, 2020 June 28  Comments
chris girard tabercil

WWE 205 Live Recap (6/12): Six-Man Tag Main Event, Ever-Rise In Action

Joseph James June 12, 2020 June 12  Comments
chris girard tabercil

WWE Announces Special 205 Live Episode On Oney Lorcan For Tonight

Marc Middleton May 8, 2020 May 8  Comments
chris girard tabercil

WWE NXT Stars Debut On Tonight’s RAW

Marc Middleton April 6, 2020 April 6  Comments