Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Adam Bridle
Born: May 7, 1987 (age 34) in Johannesburg, South Africa
Major Titles Held:Lucha Underground Trios Championship (twice)

Lucha Underground Executive Producer Reveals Practice Footage Of Iconic Dive

Joshua Gagnon April 25, 2020 April 25  Comments

Angelico Confirms AEW Signing, Jack Evans Also On The Way

Joshua Gagnon May 9, 2019 May 9  Comments

Angelico Reportedly Signs With AEW

Joshua Gagnon May 8, 2019 May 8  Comments

Update On Angelico And Jack Evans’ Release From Lucha Underground

Joshua Gagnon April 17, 2018 April 17  Comments
Back To Top