Skip to Content
Draft by the Atlanta Falcons in 2006, Moose spent the next six years playing in the NFL. Making the move to pro wrestling in 2012, Moose spent time in GFW and Ring of Honor. He debut with TNA (now Impact Wrestling) in 2016 and has remained with the company since that time. Moose has won the Impact World Champion, was the self-proclaimed TNA World Heavyweight Champion, and Impact Grand Champion.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Quinn Ojinnaka
Born: April 23, 1984 (age 37) in Seabrook, Maryland
Contract Status: Signed two year deal June 2021. Contract expires June 2023.
Major Titles Held:Impact World Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), TNA Impact Grand Championship (twice)
JONAH makes Impact Wrestling in-ring debut.

Impact Wrestling Viewership Remains Under 100K

Marc Middleton December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
WrestleHouse 2 on Impact Wrestling.

Impact Wrestling Draws New Lows For WrestleHouse 2 Special On Thanksgiving

Marc Middleton November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
Terminus show preview: Impact World Champion Moose is announced

Impact Champion Announced For Terminus Event

Joshua Gagnon November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
Moose wins Impact World Title at Bound For Glory.

Impact Touts Moose Joining Exclusive Club Of Pro Wrestling Champions

Marc Middleton November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
suzuki kaleb

Impact Viewership Takes A Big Hit This Week

Marc Middleton November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
josh alexander suzuki

Impact Wrestling Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The Post-Bound For Glory Episode

Marc Middleton November 1, 2021 November 1  Comments
impact wrestling logo

** SPOILERS ** Impact Wrestling Tapings From 10/24 And 10/25

Marc Middleton October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
Impact Wrestling

Impact Wrestling Viewership & Key Demo Rating Down From Last Week With Victory Road Build

Marc Middleton September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
moose

WWE Reportedly Expressed Interest In Top Impact Wrestling Star

Eric Mutter July 4, 2021 July 4  Comments
moose

Backstage News On Moose’s New Impact Contract

Marc Middleton June 15, 2021 June 15  Comments
moose

Backstage Update On Moose’s Impact Contract Status

Marc Middleton June 14, 2021 June 14  Comments
impact moose omega

Potential Spoiler: Impact Wrestling Spoils Against All Odds Main Event?

Marc Middleton June 12, 2021 June 12  Comments
moose

Moose Denies Reports Of Re-Signing With Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton May 22, 2021 May 22  Comments
moose

Moose Teases WWE NXT Run, Crashing The AEW Double Or Nothing Main Event

Marc Middleton May 21, 2021 May 21  Comments
moose storm

Impact Wrestling Viewership Up From Last Week, Drops In Key Demo

Marc Middleton May 7, 2021 May 7  Comments
moose

Top Impact Star Says His Contract Expires Next Month

Marc Middleton May 6, 2021 May 6  Comments
swann moose

Impact Wrestling Viewership Up Going Into Sacrifice

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
juice robinson david finlay

Impact Wrestling Draws Best Ratings Since December

Marc Middleton February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
Back To Top