Skip to Content

Kyle O’Reilly

Kyle O'Reilly wearing a black hoodie in NXT.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Kyle Greenwood
Born: January 1, 1987 (age 34) in Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Contract Status: Contract expires December 2021.
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (three times), ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), PWG World Championship (once), IWGP Jr Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (twice)
Von Wagner and Kyle O'Reilly at WWE NXT WarGames.

Von Wagner Turns On Kyle O’Reilly, Responds To Cage Match Challenge For WWE NXT

Marc Middleton December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly posing on the turnbuckle.

Update On Kyle O’Reilly’s WWE NXT Contract

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
NXT WarGames logo for 2021.

New WWE NXT WarGames Title Match Announced

Marc Middleton November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
kyle oreilly 2

Top WWE NXT Star To Become A Free Agent Soon?

Marc Middleton November 3, 2021 November 3  Comments
kyle oreilly 1 1

WWE NXT Star On Releases: “The Word Of The Day Is ‘Bummer.'”

Joshua Gagnon August 7, 2021 August 7  Comments
kyle oreilly 1

Kyle O’Reilly Says Fellow NXT Star Is The Best In The World

Eric Mutter June 8, 2021 June 8  Comments
nxt 4

Commercial-Free Opener Announced For WWE NXT

Marc Middleton May 27, 2021 May 27  Comments
maxresdefault

Kyle O’Reilly Shares His Thoughts On “Kool Kyle” Gimmick

Brie Coder May 9, 2021 May 9  Comments
kyle oreilly cameron grimes 2

WWE NXT Scores Best Audience And Demo Rating Of 2021

Marc Middleton April 21, 2021 April 21  Comments
kyle oreilly

Kyle O’Reilly Says He “Re-Aggravated His Neck Injury”

Kellie Haulotte March 11, 2021 March 11  Comments
triple h kyle oreilly

WWE Releases Kyle O’Reilly Stretcher Video And Update

Marc Middleton February 19, 2021 February 19  Comments
kyle oreilly

Kyle O’Reilly Issues Statement On WWE NXT Stretcher Job

Marc Middleton February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly posing on the turnbuckle.

Exclusive News On Kyle O’Reilly Stretcher Job On WWE NXT

Raj Giri February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
adam cole kyle oreilly 1

Kyle O’Reilly Stretchered Out After WWE NXT Goes Off The Air

Marc Middleton February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
nxt 1

WWE NXT Opening Segment And More Set For Tonight

Marc Middleton February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
Kyle O'Reilly posing on the turnbuckle.

Kyle O’Reilly On His Intentions To Become A Double Champion In WWE NXT

Brie Coder October 4, 2020 October 4  Comments
Back To Top