Skip to Content

JTG

JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklacesPhoto Credit: WWE
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Jayson Anthony Paul
Born: December 10, 1984 (age 37) in Brooklyn, New York City
Major Titles Held:OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (twice)
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

JTG Believes Shad Gaspard Deserves WWE Hall Of Fame Warrior Award

Matthew Wilkinson March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklaces

JTG Recalls Reveals Scrapped WWE Pitch He Made Involving HOFer

Matthew Carlins January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
r-truth and vince mcmahon laughing at a wwe event

Former WWE Star Pitched Invisible Friend Before R-Truth’s “Little Jimmy”

Matthew Carlins January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
JTG and Shad Gaspard as Cryme Tyme

JTG Thinks He And Shad Gaspard “Were Shafted” In WWE

Matthew Carlins January 23, 2022 January 23  Comments
JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklaces

JTG On WWE And How They Have “A Weird Way Of Doing Things”

Matthew Carlins January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklaces

JTG Reveals Which Two Wrestlers Looked Out For Him In WWE Developmental

Matthew Wilkinson October 31, 2021 October 31  Comments
JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklaces

JTG Explains Why Shane McMahon Should Take Over WWE Instead Of Stephanie And Triple H

Robert Gunier September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
JTG looks over his shoulder as he comes to the WWE ring wearing several necklaces

JTG Recalls WWE’s Non-Black Writers Scripting Cryme Tyme Promos

Liam Crowley April 17, 2021 April 17  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Shad Gaspard’s Widow Filing Lawsuit Over His Death

Marc Middleton December 22, 2020 December 22  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Armando Estrada Looks Back At His Memories With Shad Gaspard And Umaga

Jason Ounpraseuth August 15, 2020 August 15  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Shad Gaspard Official Autopsy Report Revealed

Marc Middleton July 3, 2020 July 3  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Wrestlers Attend Shad Gaspard Life Celebration (Photo, Video)

Marc Middleton May 29, 2020 May 29  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Shad Gaspard’s Wife Issues Statement On His Passing

Marc Middleton May 21, 2020 May 21  Comments
Cryme Tyme stand at the top of the WWE entrance ramp as they come to the ring

Shad Gaspard Beach Memorial Video, The Rock Pays Tribute

Marc Middleton May 21, 2020 May 21  Comments