Skip to Content

Yokozuna

Birth Name: Rodney Agatupu Anoai
Born: October 2, 1966 (age 34) in San Francisco, California
Major Titles Held:WWF World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWF Tag Team Championship (twice)
yokozuna

WWE Icons Premiere Announced For Royal Rumble Sunday, News On All Episodes

Marc Middleton December 21, 2020 December 21  Comments
yokozuna

WWE Icons Docuseries Revealed For 2021

Marc Middleton November 22, 2020 November 22  Comments
yokozuna

WWE Announces New SVP Of Marketing, Yokozuna HOF Video

Raj Giri March 26, 2012 March 26  Comments
yokozuna

Video: WWE Confirms Yokozuna For The 2012 WWE Hall Of Fame

Marc Middleton March 21, 2012 March 21  Comments
yokozuna

Yokozuna/HOF Rumors, Austin Note, Good News For RAW?

Ryan Clark January 10, 2012 January 10  Comments
yokozuna

Former WWE Stars Set For Yokozuna Memorial Show

Ryan Clark September 23, 2011 September 23  Comments
yokozuna

Jesse Neal Note, Yokozuna Tribute Show, No Surrender Cut Short & More

Raj Giri September 15, 2011 September 15  Comments