Skip to Content

Jim Cornette

Birth Name: James Mark Cornette
Born: September 17, 1961 (age 60) in Louisville, Kentucky
jim cornette 3

Kenny Omega Apologizes To Jim Cornette For Recent Comments, Cornette Responds

Marc Middleton January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
Jim Cornette works the mic at a special wrestling event.

Jim Cornette Reacts To AEW Fan Getting Ejected Over Nyla Rose Sign

Marc Middleton December 24, 2021 December 24  Comments
jim cornette 3

Jim Cornette Responds To Adam Cole Saying He’s Not Even In His Prime Yet

Marc Middleton November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette Praises Ilja Dragunov Vs. WWE NXT UK Champion WALTER

Marc Middleton November 2, 2020 November 2  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette Says Vince McMahon Has No Excuse To Not Classify Talent As Employees

Jason Ounpraseuth October 4, 2020 October 4  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette Responds To Allegations Against He And His Wife

Marc Middleton June 19, 2020 June 19  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette On How Vince McMahon Is On A Personal Basis

Douglas Canavin April 22, 2020 April 22  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette Files To Trademark His Own Name

Marc Middleton April 14, 2020 April 14  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette Rips "Big Fat F–k" Braun Strowman Over Recent Comments

Dustin Holland March 26, 2020 March 26  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Jim Cornette, Dash Wilder And Others Argue Over Wrestlers Using "Belts Or Titles"

Marc Middleton February 26, 2020 February 26  Comments
jim cornette steve wright

Nick Aldis Weighs In On The Recent Jim Cornette Controversy

Ross Kelly December 14, 2019 December 14  Comments