Skip to Content

Viktor

Birth Name: Eric Thompson
Born: December 4, 1980 (age 41) in Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship (twice), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once), OVW Heavyweight Championship (twice), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Stu Hart and Bret Hart training in the Hart Family Dungeon

Former NXT Star Says WWE Forbid Mentioning The Hart Dungeon

Matthew Carlins December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Current AEW star Pac walks down the WWE ramp in a cape as Neville

Viktor Recalls AEW’s Pac Nearly Quitting WWE Over Main Roster Debut

Matthew Carlins December 17, 2021 December 17  Comments
John Laurinaitis points his finger straight up as he looks into the camera

Viktor On What John Laurinaitis Would Always Tell WWE Extras

Matthew Carlins December 16, 2021 December 16  Comments
WInc Daily Viktor

Viktor On How The Ascension’s WWE Contracts Changed After NXT Call-Up

Jason Ounpraseuth January 26, 2021 January 26  Comments