Skip to Content

Virgil

Photo Credit: Virgil Twitter
Birth Name: Michael Jones
Born: June 13, 1962 (age 60) in Nashville, Tennessee
Major Titles Held:Million Dollar Championship (once), AWA International Heavyweight Championship (once), AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
20210625 113102 e1624620712419

Virgil Tweets Apology To ‘Those He’s Wronged,’ Thanks Fans For Support

Kellie Haulotte June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
Virgil stands side-by-side with Ted DiBiase as they pose in the middle of the WWE ring

Virgil Calls Out Ted Dibiase As He Struggles With Dementia And Cancer

Eric Mutter June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
Virgil stands side-by-side with Ted DiBiase as they pose in the middle of the WWE ring

Jake Roberts Gives Health Update On Virgil

Dakota Cohen June 1, 2022 June 1  Comments
20210625 113102 e1624620712419

Virgil Diagnosed With Dementia, Recently Suffered Two Masive Strokes

Sai Mohan April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Virgil stands side-by-side with Ted DiBiase as they pose in the middle of the WWE ring

Virgil Sends Warning To WWE NXT Superstar

Sai Mohan July 24, 2021 July 24  Comments
20210625 113102 e1624620712419

Photo: Virgil Charges Brooke Hogan $20 For A Picture

Sai Mohan June 25, 2021 June 25  Comments
Virgil stands side-by-side with Ted DiBiase as they pose in the middle of the WWE ring

Virgil Wants In On Cameron Grimes’ WWE NXT Success, Grimes Responds

Marc Middleton February 25, 2021 February 25  Comments

Virgil On The Importance Of Being Able To Talk As A Wrestler, AEW Competing With WWE

Robert Gunier November 28, 2019 November 28  Comments

Eric Bischoff Reveals How Much Virgil Made In WCW

Doric Sam November 25, 2018 November 25  Comments

Virgil On Being Made To Be In Main Events, Roddy Piper’s Role In His Career, Ted Dibiase Feud, More

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling March 18, 2017 March 18  Comments

Virgil On Hulk Hogan Being Responsible For WCW Hiring, WWE Legends Contract Obligations, John Cena

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling March 15, 2017 March 15  Comments

Virgil Talks About His Influence On Donald Trump

Sean Ross Sapp September 19, 2015 September 19  Comments