Skip to Content

Michael Cole

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Michael Sean Coulthard
Born: December 8, 1968 (age 53) in Syracuse, New York
Michael Cole works commentary at WWE event.

Michael Cole Talks Hearing Loss Issues, Praise For Pat McAfee

Marc Middleton March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Michael Cole speaks at WWE event.

Michael Cole Reveals Significant Hearing Loss

Marc Middleton November 4, 2021 November 4  Comments
20210411 055039

Michael Cole Trends On Twitter For Botched Call At WrestleMania 37

Sai Mohan April 11, 2021 April 11  Comments
michael cole david seto

WWE Changes RAW Announce Team Again This Week

Marc Middleton September 14, 2020 September 14  Comments
michael cole david seto

WWE Special To Air On FOX This Saturday Night

Marc Middleton May 4, 2020 May 4  Comments
michael cole david seto

Michael Cole Receives WWE Promotion

Marc Middleton April 6, 2020 April 6  Comments
michael cole david seto

New WWE RAW And SmackDown Announce Teams Revealed, WWE Officially Announces Premiere Week

Marc Middleton September 26, 2019 September 26  Comments
michael cole david seto

Michael Cole Possibly Joining The WWE SmackDown Announce Team, Vic Joseph Rumored For RAW

Marc Middleton September 11, 2019 September 11  Comments
michael cole david seto

WWE Reportedly Planning Significant Announce Team Changes

Marc Middleton September 11, 2019 September 11  Comments
michael cole david seto

WWE Announces Top Stars For The Royal Rumble Kickoff Panel, Announce Teams Revealed

Marc Middleton January 22, 2019 January 22  Comments