Skip to Content

Charlie Haas

Charlie Haas and Josh Alexander on Impact Wrestling.(Photo Credit: Impact)
Birth Name: Charles Doyle Haas II
Born: March 27, 1972 (age 50) in Houston, Texas
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once), MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (three times), JAPW New Jersey State Championship (once), JAPW Tag Team Championship (twice), CZW World Tag Team Championship (once), ECWA Tag Team Championship (once)
Brock Lesnar wins the Men's WWE Royal Rumble Match.

Charlie Haas On What Car Rides Were Like With Brock Lesnar

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Charlie Haas and Josh Alexander brawl on Impact Wrestling.

Charlie Haas Reflects On False Reports About His Death

Matthew Wilkinson February 8, 2022 February 8  Comments
Shelton Benjamin leans over the top rope as he stares down an opponent on the WWE entrance ramp

Charlie Haas On Possible Shelton Benjamin Vs Brock Lesnar WWE Match

Matthew Wilkinson February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas Responds To Shelton Benjamin Wanting WWE Reunion

Matthew Wilkinson February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas Comments On Potential WWE Return Or AEW Debut

Eric Mutter January 25, 2022 January 25  Comments
Charlie Haas and Josh Alexander brawl on Impact Wrestling.

Former WWE Star To Work Several Dates With Prestige Wrestling

Robert Gunier January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Charlie Haas makes his debut for Impact Wrestling.

Charlie Haas Issues Update On Injury At Impact Tapings, Announces Full-Time Return

Marc Middleton January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
20220110 054808

Charlie Haas Reportedly Stretchered Out During Impact Wrestling Tapings

Sai Mohan January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
impact wrestling

Former WWE Star Makes Impact Wrestling Debut At Tapings

Kellie Haulotte January 9, 2022 January 9  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas Admits He “Hated” How His WWE Run Ended

Marco Rovere December 26, 2021 December 26  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas On What Part Of His WWE Career He Is Not Proud Of

Robert Gunier December 7, 2021 December 7  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas Thinks WWE Stable May Have Influenced Team Angle Split

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Kurt Angle poses with Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas backstage at an event.

Charlie Haas Explains Why Vince McMahon Hates Tag Team Wrestling

Eric Mutter November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
shelton2017

Shelton Benjamin Talks Dedicating His WWE TLC Title Win To Shad Gaspard

Marc Middleton December 22, 2020 December 22  Comments
shelton2017

Shelton Benjamin After Winning RAW Tag Title: "This One’s For You Shad"

Sai Mohan December 21, 2020 December 21  Comments
shelton2017

The Hurt Business Defeats The New Day To Win The RAW Tag Team Titles At WWE TLC

Marc Middleton December 20, 2020 December 20  Comments
shelton2017

WWE TLC: The Hurt Business Vs. The New Day (RAW Tag Team Titles Match)

Marc Middleton December 20, 2020 December 20  Comments
shelton2017

The Hurt Business Vs. RAW Tag Team Champions The New Day Announced For WWE TLC

Marc Middleton December 10, 2020 December 10  Comments