Skip to Content

Kevin Sullivan

Birth Name: Kevin Francis Sullivan
Born: October 26, 1949 (age 72) in Cambridge, Massachusetts
Major Titles Held:NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA National Television Championship (twice), NWA Southeast Continental Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Southeastern United States Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), SCW Southwest Heavyweight Championship (once)
JJ Dillon and Tully Blanchard

Former WCW Stars Face Off On Steve Harvey’s Court

Eric Mutter March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
kevin sullivan

Kevin Sullivan Says The Undertaker Should Be Booking In WWE

Ross Kelly November 28, 2020 November 28  Comments
kevin sullivan

Kevin Sullivan Recalls Events That Lead To WCW Being Bought Out By WWE

Ross Kelly November 26, 2020 November 26  Comments
kevin sullivan

Kevin Sullivan To Discuss The Dark Side Of The Ring Chris Benoit Episode

Kellie Haulotte April 2, 2020 April 2  Comments
kevin sullivan

Kevin Sullivan Says Fans Think That Ring Of Honor Is Uncool

Aaron Varble July 1, 2018 July 1  Comments
kevin sullivan

Kevin Sullivan Comments On If He Will Be In The WWE Hall Of Fame

Chris Featherstone March 25, 2018 March 25  Comments
kevin sullivan

Dave Sullivan On Politics In WCW, Becoming Kevin Sullivan’s Brother, Hulk Hogan, Evad Gimmick

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling August 5, 2017 August 5  Comments