Skip to Content

Arn Anderson

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Martin Anthony Lunde
Born: September 20, 1958 (age 63) in Rome, Georgia, United States
Major Titles Held:WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA/WCW World Television Championship (four times), NWA National Tag Team Championship (once), NWA (Mid-Atlantic)/WCW World Tag Team Championship (five times)
Arn Anderson cheers on his son Brock after a victory in AEW

Arn Anderson Reveals What Will Allow Him To Leave AEW And Pro Wrestling

Marco Rovere November 12, 2021 November 12  Comments
20210930 091643

CM Punk & Others React To Arn Anderson Promo On AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan September 30, 2021 September 30  Comments
cody arn anderson may

Arn Anderson On Why Cody Rhodes Was Booed On AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
arnanderson2020

Arn Anderson On The Most Truthful Statement Ever Made By Vince McMahon

Marco Rovere April 29, 2021 April 29  Comments
arnanderson2020

Arn Anderson On Why Roman Reigns’ Babyface Run In WWE Did Not Work

Marco Rovere April 18, 2021 April 18  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson Wishes AJ Styles Won The WWE Royal Rumble When He Debuted

Marco Rovere April 15, 2021 April 15  Comments
arnanderson2020

Arn Anderson Reveals One Of The Reasons He Stayed With WWE For So Long

Marco Rovere April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments
arnanderson2020

Arn Anderson Recalls Vince McMahon Being Notorious For Passing Gas

Marco Rovere April 5, 2021 April 5  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson On Why Bray Wyatt Was Not Perceived As A Top Star

Marco Rovere March 20, 2021 March 20  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson On Why He May Not Be Able To Write WWE “Tell-All” Book

Marco Rovere March 19, 2021 March 19  Comments
cody rhodes 2020

Arn Anderson Recalls Cody Rhodes WWE Match Turning Into A Semi-Shoot

Marco Rovere March 5, 2021 March 5  Comments
bad bunny raw

Arn Anderson On Bad Bunny In WWE: Fans “Are Not There To See Hollywood Stars”

Marco Rovere February 20, 2021 February 20  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson On Why AEW – NJPW Relationship Is Good For Wrestling

Marco Rovere February 17, 2021 February 17  Comments
maxresdefault

Arn Anderson Talks WWE’s Issues With PPVs Between Royal Rumble And WrestleMania

Marco Rovere February 16, 2021 February 16  Comments
Back To Top