Skip to Content
Jeff Hardy broke into wrestling as a member of the tag team The Hardy Boyz, alongside his brother Matt. Known for his daredevil style, Hardy left WWE in 2003 after becoming “burnt out”, jumping to rival TNA for a few years before returning to WWE in 2006. Hardy’s long run towards the WWE Championship came to an end in December of 2008, when he defeated Triple H and Edge to win his first World Championship. Outside the ring Hardy is known for his musical talents, and is the lead singer of the band PeroxWhy?gen.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Born: August 31, 1977 (age 44) in Cameron, North Carolina
Contract Status: Re-signed 2-3 year deal in mid 2020.
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WCW Tag Team Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE Championship (once), WWE European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (six times), TNA World Tag Team Championship
Jeff Hardy greets fans at WWE live event.

Top WWE Superstar Reportedly Sent Home

Marc Middleton December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Steve Austin and Jeff Hardy on Broken Skull Sessions.

Jeff Hardy On What Moment From His Career He Finds “Shameful”

Matthew Carlins December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
Freddie Prinze Jr. appearing at WWE RAW and touching hands with the fans as he comes to the ring.

Freddie Prinze Jr. On What Ended His Relationship With Triple H

Matthew Wilkinson December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
Jeff Hardy smiles into the camera as he poses for a photo

Jeff Hardy Recalls “Terrifying” SWAT Raid On His Home

Matthew Carlins December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Jeff Hardy posing on the top rope when he entered.

Top WWE Star Claims They Have Never Pitched Ideas To Vince McMahon

Matthew Carlins December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Jeff Hardy poses on the second turnbuckle of a WWE ring with his arms to the side

Jeff Hardy Opens Up About Addiction And His 2003 WWE Release

Matthew Carlins December 1, 2021 December 1  Comments
Jeff Hardy posing on the top rope when he entered.

Jeff Hardy Chooses WWE Legend As His “Mr. Survivor Series”

Matthew Wilkinson November 25, 2021 November 25  Comments
Steve Austin and Jeff Hardy on Broken Skull Sessions.

Jeff Hardy Calls Out Roman Reigns For Dream Match

Marc Middleton November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Jeff Hardy with his face paint is looking down at the camera.

Jeff Hardy Claims Match With WWE Legend ”Did Wonders” For His Career

Robert Gunier November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
The Hardy Boyz stand in the middle of the ring as they make their return at WWE WrestleMania 33

Jeff Hardy Continues To Tease Hardy Boyz Reunion: “Contracts Expire”

Matthew Carlins November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
Jeff Hardy with his face paint is looking down at the camera.

Jeff Hardy Teases The Hardy Boyz Reuniting Outside Of WWE

Matthew Wilkinson November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
Jeff Hardy posing on the top rope when he entered.

Jeff Hardy Opens Up About No Longer Feeling Like The Future Of WWE

Robert Gunier November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
Jeff Hardy touches hands with the WWE Universe.

Jeff Hardy Wants Heel Turn In WWE Based On Being “Mistreated”

Robert Gunier November 19, 2021 November 19  Comments
Jeff Hardy with his face paint is looking down at the camera.

Jeff Hardy Wants To Break One Of His Craziest WWE Records

Robert Gunier November 18, 2021 November 18  Comments
Jeff Hardy posing on the top rope when he entered.

Jeff Hardy Details His Approach To Being “An Older Guy” In The WWE Locker Room

Robert Gunier November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
Jeff Hardy as Willow sits in the ring in Impact Wrestling.

Jeff Hardy Wants To Do “Bob Ross” Inspired Character In WWE

Robert Gunier November 16, 2021 November 16  Comments
Jeff Hardy as Willow sits in the ring in Impact Wrestling.

Jeff Hardy Names The Two WWE Stars He Most Wants To Work With

Marco Rovere October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
Jeff Hardy as Willow sits in the ring in Impact Wrestling.

Jeff Hardy Possibly Bringing Willow To WWE?

Marc Middleton October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
Back To Top