Skip to Content
Trevor Murdoch inside the ringPhoto Credit: TheRealTMurdoch (Twitter)
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: William Theodore Mueller
Born: September 10, 1980 (age 41) in Fredericktown, Missouri
Major Titles Held:NWA Worlds Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE World Tag Team Championship (three times), WLW Heavyweight Championship (five times), WLW Tag Team Championship (three times)
Trevor Murdoch inside the ring

Trevor Murdoch Believes Matt Cardona Owes Him A “Thank You”

Eric Mutter February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Trevor Murdoch in the ring

Trevor Murdoch Says Matt Cardona Skewed Facts With Recent Story

Matthew Wilkinson February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Trevor Murdoch inside the ring

Trevor Murdoch Shoots Back At Matt Cardona’s Criticisms Of Him

Matthew Wilkinson January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Logo for the NWA Hard Times II PPV event.

NWA Hard Times 2 Results: Trevor Murdoch Vs. Mike Knox

Kellie Haulotte December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
NWA Powerrr logo.

** SPOILERS ** NWA Powerrr Tapings From 8/30

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
Trevor Murdoch in the ring

Trevor Murdoch Believes Disagreement With AEW Star Cost Him TNA Job

Eric Mutter August 13, 2021 August 13  Comments
Trevor Murdoch in the ring

Trevor Murdoch Reveals Which AEW Stars He Hopes To Work With

Liam Crowley November 15, 2020 November 15  Comments
Trevor Murdoch in the ring

New Champion Crowned At UWN Primetime Live

Kellie Haulotte September 29, 2020 September 29  Comments
Trevor Murdoch in the ring

Trevor Murdoch Recalls Interesting Conversation With Vince McMahon In Catering

Ross Kelly February 22, 2020 February 22  Comments